desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 4LU
Advertisement

Holytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
ScotRail20:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown20:4020:40
Carfin20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:291EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown21:2921:29
Bellshill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:442Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown21:4421:44
Carfin21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:312Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown22:3122:31
Carfin22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:331EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown22:3222:33
Bellshill22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Thu 2022-12-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2022-12-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:312Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown23:3023:31
Carfin23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
ScotRail20:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:4020:40
Edinburgh21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:291EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown21:2921:29
Glasgow Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:442Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4421:44
Edinburgh22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:312Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:3122:31
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:321EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1722:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown22:3222:33
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:302Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2022-12-01 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:3023:31
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-12-01 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..