desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 4LU
Advertisement

Holytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
ScotRail12:012Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown12:0112:01
Carfin12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:051EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown12:0512:05
Bellshill12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:012Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown13:0113:01
Carfin13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:051EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown13:0513:05
Bellshill13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:012Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown14:0114:01
Carfin14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:051EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown14:0514:05
Bellshill14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Thu 2022-08-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2022-08-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-08-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-08-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
ScotRail12:012Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:0112:01
Edinburgh12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:051EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown12:0512:05
Glasgow Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-08-18 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:012Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown13:0113:01
Edinburgh13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:051EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown13:0513:05
Glasgow Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:012Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:0114:01
Edinburgh14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:051EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2022-08-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown14:0514:05
Glasgow Central14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-08-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..