desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 4LU
Advertisement

Holytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail17:231EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown17:2317:23
Bellshill17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Fri 2020-12-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Fri 2020-12-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-12-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:232AnderstonCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Anderston17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Anderston
Holytown17:2317:23
Wishaw17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Wishaw (Fri 2020-12-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Wishaw
Carluke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carluke (Fri 2020-12-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carluke
Carstairs17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carstairs (Fri 2020-12-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carstairs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown17:3917:39
Carfin17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts17:5217:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:281EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown18:2818:28
Bellshill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Fri 2020-12-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Fri 2020-12-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:432Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown18:4318:43
Carfin18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:441EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown18:4418:44
Bellshill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Fri 2020-12-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
ScotRail17:231EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown17:2317:23
Glasgow Central17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:232AnderstonCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Anderston17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Argyle Street
Rutherglen17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Rutherglen
Bellshill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:2317:23
Carstairs17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carstairs (Fri 2020-12-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carstairs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:3917:39
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:281EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown18:2818:28
Glasgow Central18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:432Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown18:4318:43
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-12-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:441EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Westerhailes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Shotts18:3018:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Fri 2020-12-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Holytown18:4418:44
Glasgow Central19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-12-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..