desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 4LU
Advertisement

Holytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail06:552Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown06:5506:55
Shotts07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:412Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown07:4007:41
Carfin07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts07:5307:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:001CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Carstairs07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carstairs
Holytown08:0008:00
Bellshill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Rutherglen08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Anderston (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Partick (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hyndland (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hyndland
Garscadden08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:051EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown08:0408:05
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2020-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:442Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown08:4408:44
Carfin08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:201EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown09:1909:20
Bellshill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2020-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
ScotRail06:552Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:5506:55
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:41
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:001CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Carstairs07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Wishaw
Holytown08:0008:00
Garscadden08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Garscadden (Mon 2020-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:041EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4207:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown08:0408:05
Glasgow Central08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:442Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3408:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:4408:44
Edinburgh09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:191EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Mon 2020-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown09:1909:20
Glasgow Central09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..