hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 4LU
Advertisement

Holytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail09:321EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown09:3209:32
Bellshill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown09:3909:39
Carfin09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:321EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown10:3210:32
Bellshill10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown10:3910:39
Carfin10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:321EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown11:3211:32
Bellshill11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown11:3911:39
Carfin11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ScotRail09:321EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown09:3209:32
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3909:39
Edinburgh10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:321EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown10:3210:32
Glasgow Central10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3910:39
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:321EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown11:3211:32
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-02-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown11:3911:39
Edinburgh12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-02-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us