desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 4LU
Advertisement

Holytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail10:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown10:3910:39
Carfin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown11:3111:31
Bellshill11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Sun 2019-08-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Sun 2019-08-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown12:3912:39
Carfin12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:291EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown13:2913:29
Bellshill13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Sun 2019-08-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Sun 2019-08-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown14:3914:39
Carfin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:301EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown15:3015:30
Bellshill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Sun 2019-08-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Sun 2019-08-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
ScotRail10:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3910:39
Edinburgh11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown11:3111:31
Glasgow Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3912:39
Edinburgh13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:291EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown13:2913:29
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown14:3914:39
Edinburgh15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:301EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sun 2019-08-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown15:3015:30
Glasgow Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-08-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..