desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 4LU
Advertisement

Holytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail19:412Glasgow CentralShottsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown19:4119:41
Carfin19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:321ShottsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Shotts20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Holytown20:3220:32
Bellshill20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:402Glasgow CentralShottsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown21:4021:40
Carfin21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sat 2018-09-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sat 2018-09-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Sat 2018-09-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sat 2018-09-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:321ShottsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Shotts22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Holytown22:3222:32
Bellshill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Sat 2018-09-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Sat 2018-09-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-09-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:272Glasgow CentralShottsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown23:2723:27
Carfin23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Sat 2018-09-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Sat 2018-09-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Sat 2018-09-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sat 2018-09-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail00:011EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Sun 2018-09-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown23:5900:01
Bellshill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Sun 2018-09-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Sun 2018-09-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-09-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-09-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail19:412Glasgow CentralShottsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4119:41
Shotts19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sat 2018-09-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:321ShottsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Shotts20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown20:3220:32
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-09-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:402Glasgow CentralShottsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown21:4021:40
Shotts21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sat 2018-09-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:321ShottsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Shotts22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown22:3222:32
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-09-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:272Glasgow CentralShottsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:2723:27
Shotts23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Sat 2018-09-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailShottsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Shotts23:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown00:1200:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Cambuslang00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Sat 2018-09-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-09-22 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..