desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 4LU
Advertisement

Holytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:331EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown22:3322:33
Bellshill22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:272Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown23:2723:27
Carfin23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRail00:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown00:0200:02
Bellshill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Thu 2019-05-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2019-05-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-05-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-05-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:062MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown06:4006:40
Carfin06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown06:5906:59
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Thu 2019-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2019-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:331EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown22:3322:33
Glasgow Central22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:272Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Wed 2019-05-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:2723:27
Edinburgh00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
ScotRail00:021EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown00:0200:02
Glasgow Central00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-05-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:062MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2019-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..