desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 4LU
Advertisement

Holytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
ScotRail20:321EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown20:3220:32
Bellshill20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:05ShottsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Shotts21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Holytown22:0422:05
Bellshill22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Thu 2019-03-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2019-03-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-03-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:08Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown22:0722:08
Carfin22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 22nd March
ScotRail06:062MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Holytown (Fri 2019-03-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Fri 2019-03-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown06:4006:40
Carfin06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:581EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Fri 2019-03-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown06:5806:58
Bellshill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Fri 2019-03-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Fri 2019-03-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-03-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-03-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
ScotRail20:321EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown20:3220:32
Glasgow Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-03-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:04ShottsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Shotts21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown22:0422:05
Glasgow Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-03-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:07Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown22:0722:08
Edinburgh00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-03-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:59Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2019-03-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown23:5900:01
Edinburgh02:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-03-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 22nd March
ScotRail06:062MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Holytown (Fri 2019-03-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-03-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Fri 2019-03-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Fri 2019-03-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Fri 2019-03-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Fri 2019-03-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:4006:40
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-03-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..