desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 4LU
Advertisement

Holytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
ScotRail06:062MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:552Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown06:5506:55
Shotts07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown06:5906:59
Bellshill07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Thu 2020-10-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2020-10-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-10-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-10-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:412Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown07:4007:41
Carfin07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts07:5307:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:001CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Carstairs07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carstairs
Holytown08:0008:00
Bellshill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Rutherglen08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Anderston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Garscadden08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Garscadden (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:051EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown08:0408:05
Bellshill08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
ScotRail06:062MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:552Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:5506:55
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts06:3906:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-10-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:402Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown07:4007:41
Edinburgh08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-10-01 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:001CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Carstairs07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Wishaw
Holytown08:0008:00
Garscadden08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Garscadden (Thu 2020-10-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:041EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4207:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Thu 2020-10-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown08:0408:05
Glasgow Central08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-10-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..