desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillington West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 4EW
Advertisement

Hillington West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail23:311Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Wemyss Bay22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Hillington West23:3123:31
Hillington East23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:322Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Glasgow Central23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West23:3223:32
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Langbank
Woodhall23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bogston (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail00:012Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West00:0100:01
Paisley Gilmour Street00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2018-10-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Sat 2018-10-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2018-10-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Sat 2018-10-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Langbank
Woodhall00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Sat 2018-10-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Sat 2018-10-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bogston (Sat 2018-10-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Sat 2018-10-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Sat 2018-10-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Sat 2018-10-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Sat 2018-10-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Sat 2018-10-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:031GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Gourock23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Hillington West00:0300:03
Hillington East00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Sat 2018-10-13 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Sat 2018-10-13 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:591GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Hillington West05:5905:59
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Sat 2018-10-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Sat 2018-10-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:032Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail23:311Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Wemyss Bay22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Inverkip
Branchton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West23:3123:31
Glasgow Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:322Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Glasgow Central23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West23:3223:32
Gourock00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Fri 2018-10-12 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 13th October
ScotRail00:012Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Glasgow Central23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West00:0100:01
Gourock00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Sat 2018-10-13 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:031GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Gourock23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West00:0300:03
Glasgow Central00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:591GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Sat 2018-10-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-10-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:032Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..