desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillington West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 4EW
Advertisement

Hillington West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail07:592Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5907:59
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Whinhill (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Branchton (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Branchton
Ibm08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Ibm (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Ibm
Inverkip08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Inverkip (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:071GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Hillington West08:0708:07
Hillington East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:152Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Glasgow Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West08:1508:15
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Langbank
Woodhall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bogston (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:181GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:251GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Hillington West08:2508:25
Hillington East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Fri 2018-07-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Fri 2018-07-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:512Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West08:5108:51
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Langbank
Woodhall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bogston (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
ScotRail07:592Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5907:59
Wemyss Bay08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:071GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Gourock07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:0708:07
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:152Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Glasgow Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West08:1508:15
Gourock08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:181GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:251GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Gourock07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West08:2508:25
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:512Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Glasgow Central08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Fri 2018-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West08:5108:51
Gourock09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..