desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillington West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 4EW
Advertisement

Hillington West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail07:261GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Hillington West07:2607:26
Hillington East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Mon 2018-02-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:321LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Largs
Hillington West07:3207:32
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:332Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:3307:33
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Woodhall07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bogston (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:411GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Gourock07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Hillington West07:4107:41
Hillington East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Mon 2018-02-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:512Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West07:5107:51
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Langbank
Woodhall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bogston (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:561Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Hillington West07:5607:56
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Mon 2018-02-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Mon 2018-02-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail07:261GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Gourock06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:2607:26
Glasgow Central07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:321LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Largs
Fairlie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:332Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:3307:33
Gourock08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:411GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Gourock07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:4107:41
Glasgow Central07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:512Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Glasgow Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West07:5107:51
Gourock08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Mon 2018-02-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:561Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Wemyss Bay07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Ibm
Branchton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Woodhall
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:5607:56
Glasgow Central08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us