desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillington West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 4EW
Advertisement

Hillington West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail05:591GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Hillington West05:5905:59
Hillington East06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:362Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West06:3606:36
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Paisley St James (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Langbank
Woodhall06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Woodhall (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Port Glasgow (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Bogston (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock Central (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Greenock West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Fort Matilda (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West departures
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Hillington West06:4406:44
Hillington East06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Hillington East
Cardonald06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail05:591GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Gourock05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West05:5905:59
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:362Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Glasgow Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West06:3606:36
Gourock07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Gourock (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington West arrivals
Gourock06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington West (Tue 2020-04-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West06:4406:44
Glasgow Central06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..