Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Helensburgh Upper Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helensburgh Upper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G84 9AG
Advertisement

Helensburgh Upper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail22:49ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:25Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Helensburgh Upper23:2423:25
Dumbarton Central23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail06:03Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper06:32EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Edinburgh
Helensburgh Upper06:2906:32
Garelochhead06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Rannoch (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corrour (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tulloch (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Spean Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:42ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Cardross (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Singer (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Maryhill (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:44MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail22:48ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:24Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:2423:25
Edinburgh01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail06:00Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper06:29EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:2906:32
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Thu 2018-10-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:40ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2018-10-18 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-10-18 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..