desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helensburgh Upper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G84 9AG
Advertisement

Helensburgh Upper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:06Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper13:0313:06
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:43MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43
Dumbarton Central15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:00ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00
Dumbarton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:22Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Thu 2019-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2019-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Thu 2019-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2019-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Thu 2019-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Thu 2019-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Thu 2019-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2019-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:06Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Thu 2019-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2019-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2019-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Thu 2019-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2019-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Thu 2019-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Thu 2019-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Thu 2019-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Thu 2019-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2019-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:37MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:03Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0313:06
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:41MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43
Glasgow Queen Street15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:59ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00
Glasgow Queen Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2019-01-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2019-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:37MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2019-01-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37
Glasgow Queen Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..