desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helensburgh Upper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G84 9AG
Advertisement

Helensburgh Upper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
ScotRail09:071Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:441Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Fort William07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:161ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-07-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-07-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:081Glasgow Queen StreetOban / Fort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Rannoch (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corrour (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tulloch (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Spean Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:441Fort William / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-07-02 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-07-02 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-02 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:061Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Thu 2020-07-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2020-07-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2020-07-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Thu 2020-07-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2020-07-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Thu 2020-07-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Thu 2020-07-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Thu 2020-07-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Thu 2020-07-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2020-07-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
ScotRail09:051Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:421Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Fort William07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:151ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16
Glasgow Queen Street12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-02 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:061Glasgow Queen StreetOban / Fort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Fort William16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Thu 2020-07-02 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:411Fort William / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44
Glasgow Queen Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-07-02 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:041Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-07-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Thu 2020-07-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..