desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helensburgh Upper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G84 9AG
Advertisement

Helensburgh Upper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
ScotRail14:441Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-03-02 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-03-02 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-03-02 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:061Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:371ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37
Dumbarton Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-03-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-03-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-03-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 3rd March
Caledonian Sleeper06:321London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from London Euston
Helensburgh Upper06:3006:32
Garelochhead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-03-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-03-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2021-03-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-03-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2021-03-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-03-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Rannoch (Wed 2021-03-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corrour (Wed 2021-03-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tulloch (Wed 2021-03-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Spean Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Wed 2021-03-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:071Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Rannoch (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corrour (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tulloch (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Spean Bridge (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corpach (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Locheilside (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glenfinnan (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Lochailort (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Beasdale (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arisaig (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Morar (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:441MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-03-03 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-03-03 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-03-03 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:161ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-03-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-03-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-03-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
ScotRail14:411Fort WilliamGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Fort William11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-03-02 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:041Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:371ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2021-03-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-03-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 3rd March
Caledonian Sleeper06:301London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Watford Junction
Crewe23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crewe
Preston00:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Preston
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:3006:32
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Wed 2021-03-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail09:051Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07
Oban11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:421MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-03-03 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:151ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-03-03 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16
Glasgow Queen Street11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-03-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..