desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helensburgh Upper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G84 9AG
Advertisement

Helensburgh Upper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail14:431Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Mallaig10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:221Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Sat 2020-01-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2020-01-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sat 2020-01-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Sat 2020-01-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2020-01-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Sat 2020-01-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Sat 2020-01-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-01-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Sat 2020-01-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:311ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31
Dumbarton Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:071Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:07
Garelochhead19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0920:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:07
Garelochhead19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Upper Tyndrum (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Rannoch (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corrour (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tulloch (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Spean Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corpach (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Locheilside (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glenfinnan (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Lochailort (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Beasdale (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arisaig (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Morar (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:371Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Helensburgh Upper20:3620:37
Dumbarton Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:501ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Helensburgh Upper22:5022:50
Dumbarton Central23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail14:411Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43
Mallaig10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43
Glasgow Queen Street15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:201Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Sat 2020-01-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:291ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead18:1518:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:041Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:07
Oban21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Mallaig (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:361Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:3019:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3620:37
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3620:37
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:501ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-01-25 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:5022:50
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..