desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helensburgh Upper railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G84 9AG
Advertisement

Helensburgh Upper Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:391MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:39
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:501ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Helensburgh Upper22:4922:50
Dumbarton Central23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:241Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Helensburgh Upper23:2323:24
Dumbarton Central23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmuir (Tue 2023-01-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Edinburgh
Preston04:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Preston (Tue 2023-01-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Preston
Crewe05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crewe (Tue 2023-01-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crewe
London Euston07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to London Euston (Tue 2023-01-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Wednesday, 1st February
Caledonian Sleeper06:331London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from London Euston
Helensburgh Upper06:3106:33
Garelochhead06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Rannoch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Corrour (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tulloch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Roy Bridge (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Spean Bridge (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Fort William
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:031Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Garelochhead (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Crianlarich (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Taynuilt (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Connel Ferry (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:421ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Cardross (Wed 2023-02-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2023-02-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Singer (Wed 2023-02-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Maryhill (Wed 2023-02-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2023-02-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:371MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:39
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:491ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4922:50
Glasgow Queen Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:231Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2023-01-31 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:2323:24
London Euston07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to London Euston (Tue 2023-01-31 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Wednesday, 1st February
Caledonian Sleeper06:311London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from London Euston
Crewe23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crewe
Preston00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Preston
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:3106:33
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Fort William (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Fort William
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:001Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Oban (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:401ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helensburgh Upper arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2023-02-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42
Glasgow Queen Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helensburgh Upper departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..