desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hilsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO3 5RQ
Advertisement

Hilsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
South West Trains12:12Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hilsea12:1212:12
Cosham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Cosham
Portchester12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portchester
Fareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fareham
Botley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Botley
Hedge End12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Eastleigh
Winchester12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Winchester
Micheldever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Micheldever (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woking (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:32Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hilsea12:3212:32
Bedhampton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Petersfield
Liss13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Liss
Liphook13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liphook (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Haslemere
Godalming13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Godalming
Farncombe13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Farncombe
Guildford13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Guildford
Worplesdon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Worplesdon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Worplesdon
Woking13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woking (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:33Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southampton Central
Hilsea12:3312:33
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:36London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Hilsea12:3612:36
Fratton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:42LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Littlehampton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Littlehampton
Hilsea12:4212:42
Fratton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:46Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hilsea12:4612:46
Cosham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Cosham
Portchester12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portchester
Fareham13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fareham
Swanwick13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Swanwick
Bursledon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bursledon
Hamble13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Hamble
Netley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Netley
Sholing13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Sholing
Woolston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woolston
Bitterne13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bitterne
St Denys13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to St Denys
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
South West Trains12:12Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:1212:12
London Waterloo14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:32Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:3212:32
London Waterloo14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-10-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:33Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Southampton Central11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Woolston
Sholing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Sholing
Netley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Netley
Hamble12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea12:3312:33
Portsmouth & Southsea12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:36London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere11:4511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Liphook
Liss12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Liss
Petersfield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea12:3612:36
Portsmouth & Southsea12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:42LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Littlehampton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Barnham
Chichester12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bosham
Nutbourne12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Nutbourne
Southbourne12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Emsworth
Warblington12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Warblington
Havant12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea12:4212:42
Portsmouth & Southsea12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:46Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:4612:46
Southampton Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..