desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hilsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO3 5RQ
Advertisement

Hilsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains08:03WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Woking06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Woking
Hilsea08:0308:03
Fratton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:05Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hilsea08:0508:05
Bedhampton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Havant
Warblington08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Warblington (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Warblington
Emsworth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Emsworth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Emsworth
Southbourne08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southbourne (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southbourne
Nutbourne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Nutbourne (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Nutbourne
Bosham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Chichester (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Chichester
Barnham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Barnham (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Barnham
Ford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Ford (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Ford
Littlehampton08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:06Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southampton Central
Hilsea08:0608:06
Fratton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:31Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hilsea08:3108:31
Bedhampton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Petersfield
Liss09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Liss
Liphook09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liphook (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Haslemere
Witley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Witley (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Godalming
Farncombe09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Farncombe
Guildford09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Guildford
Worplesdon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Worplesdon (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Worplesdon
Woking09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woking (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:32London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
London Waterloo06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Hilsea08:3208:32
Fratton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains08:03WokingPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Woking06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Winchfield
Hook06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Hook
Basingstoke06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Winchester
Shawford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Hedge End
Botley07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Botley
Fareham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea08:0308:03
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:05Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:0508:05
Littlehampton08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Littlehampton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:06Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Southampton Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Woolston
Sholing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Sholing
Netley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Netley
Hamble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea08:0608:06
Portsmouth & Southsea08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:31Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:3108:31
London Waterloo10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:32London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
London Waterloo06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Witley
Haslemere07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Liphook
Liss08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Liss
Petersfield08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Fri 2020-07-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea08:3208:32
Portsmouth Harbour08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-07-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..