desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hilsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO3 5RQ
Advertisement

Hilsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains19:03BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Basingstoke18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Basingstoke
Hilsea19:0319:03
Fratton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:12Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hilsea19:1219:12
Cosham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Cosham
Portchester19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portchester
Fareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fareham
Botley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Botley
Hedge End19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Eastleigh
Winchester19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Winchester
Micheldever20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Micheldever (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:32Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hilsea19:3219:32
Bedhampton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bedhampton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Havant (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Havant
Rowlands Castle19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Rowlands Castle
Petersfield19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Petersfield (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Petersfield
Liss20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liss (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Liss
Liphook20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Liphook (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Liphook
Haslemere20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Haslemere
Witley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Witley (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Milford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Godalming (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Godalming
Farncombe20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Farncombe (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Farncombe
Guildford20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Guildford (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Guildford
Worplesdon20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Worplesdon (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Worplesdon
Woking20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woking (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:33Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southampton Central
Hilsea19:3319:33
Fratton19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:35London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Hilsea19:3519:35
Fratton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains19:03BasingstokePortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Basingstoke18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Winchester
Shawford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Hedge End
Botley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Botley
Fareham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea19:0319:03
Portsmouth Harbour19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:12Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:1219:12
Basingstoke20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-04-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:32Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:3219:32
London Waterloo21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:33Southampton CentralFrattonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Southampton Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Woolston
Sholing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Sholing
Netley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Netley
Hamble19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea19:3319:33
Fratton19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:35London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Witley
Haslemere18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Liphook
Liss19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Liss
Petersfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hilsea (Thu 2020-04-09 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea19:3519:35
Portsmouth Harbour19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-04-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..