desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hilsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO3 5RQ
Advertisement

Hilsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
South West Trains17:50Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hilsea17:5017:50
Cosham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Cosham
Portchester18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portchester
Fareham18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Swanwick
Bursledon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bursledon
Hamble18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Hamble
Netley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Netley
Sholing18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Sholing
Woolston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woolston
Bitterne18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bitterne
St Denys18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to St Denys
Southampton Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:00EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Eastleigh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Eastleigh
Hilsea18:0018:00
Fratton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:26Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Southampton Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southampton Central
Hilsea18:2618:26
Fratton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:29Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hilsea18:2918:29
Cosham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Cosham
Portchester18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portchester
Fareham18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fareham
Botley18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Botley
Hedge End18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hedge End (Sun 2021-10-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh19:0419:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-10-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Eastleigh
Shawford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Shawford (Sun 2021-10-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Shawford
Winchester19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Sun 2021-10-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:50Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hilsea18:5018:50
Cosham19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Cosham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Cosham
Portchester19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portchester
Fareham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fareham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fareham
Swanwick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Swanwick (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Swanwick
Bursledon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bursledon (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bursledon
Hamble19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hamble (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Hamble
Netley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Netley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Netley
Sholing19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Sholing (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Sholing
Woolston19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woolston (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Woolston
Bitterne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bitterne (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Bitterne
St Denys19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to St Denys (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to St Denys
Southampton Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:00EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea departures
Eastleigh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Eastleigh
Hilsea19:0019:00
Fratton19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Fratton (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
South West Trains17:50Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:5017:50
Southampton Central18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:00EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Eastleigh17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Hedge End
Botley17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Botley
Fareham17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea18:0018:00
Portsmouth Harbour18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:26Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Southampton Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Woolston
Sholing17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Sholing
Netley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Netley
Hamble17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea18:2618:26
Portsmouth & Southsea18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:29Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:2918:29
Winchester19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Sun 2021-10-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Winchester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:50Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:5018:50
Southampton Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:00EastleighPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hilsea arrivals
Eastleigh18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Hedge End
Botley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Botley
Fareham18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hilsea (Sun 2021-10-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea19:0019:00
Portsmouth Harbour19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-10-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hilsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T157
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T165
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..