desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Merseyrail23:401SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2018-10-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road23:4023:40
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-10-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-10-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-10-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-10-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-10-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-10-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st October
Merseyrail23:401SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sun 2018-10-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road23:4023:40
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-10-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-10-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-10-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-10-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-10-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-10-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sun 2018-10-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sun 2018-10-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-10-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Merseyrail23:401SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2018-10-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-10-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-10-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2018-10-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sat 2018-10-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sat 2018-10-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:4023:40
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st October
Merseyrail23:401SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sun 2018-10-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sun 2018-10-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sun 2018-10-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2018-10-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2018-10-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2018-10-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:4023:40
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-10-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..