desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road13:5013:50
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road14:0014:00
Hightown14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road14:0514:05
Blundellsands & Crosby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road14:1514:15
Hightown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road14:2014:20
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road14:3014:30
Hightown14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:5013:50
Hunts Cross14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:0014:00
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:0514:05
Hunts Cross14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:1514:15
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:2014:20
Hunts Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:3014:30
Southport14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..