desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Merseyrail17:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road17:3017:30
Hightown17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road17:3417:34
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road17:4517:45
Hightown17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road17:4917:49
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road18:0018:00
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road18:0418:04
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Merseyrail17:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:3017:30
Southport17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:3417:34
Hunts Cross18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:4517:45
Southport18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:4917:49
Hunts Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:0018:00
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2024-05-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:0418:04
Hunts Cross18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...