desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Merseyrail16:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road16:2016:20
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road16:3016:30
Hightown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road16:3516:35
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road16:4516:45
Hightown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road16:5016:50
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road17:0017:00
Hightown17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Merseyrail16:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:2016:20
Hunts Cross17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3016:30
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:3516:35
Hunts Cross17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:45
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:5016:50
Hunts Cross17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0017:00
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Mon 2018-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..