desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Merseyrail07:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road07:1407:14
Hightown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road07:2007:20
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road07:2907:29
Hightown07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road07:3507:35
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road07:4407:44
Hightown07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road07:5007:50
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Merseyrail07:142Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:1407:14
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:2007:20
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:2907:29
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:3507:35
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:4407:44
Southport08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:5007:50
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..