desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Merseyrail18:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road18:1518:15
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Tue 2020-09-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Tue 2020-09-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2020-09-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-09-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2020-09-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2020-09-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2020-09-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road18:2018:20
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road18:3018:30
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Tue 2020-09-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Tue 2020-09-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2020-09-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-09-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2020-09-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2020-09-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2020-09-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road18:3518:35
Blundellsands & Crosby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road18:4518:45
Hightown18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Tue 2020-09-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Tue 2020-09-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2020-09-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-09-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2020-09-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2020-09-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2020-09-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road18:5018:50
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Merseyrail18:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:1518:15
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2020-09-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:2018:20
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3018:30
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2020-09-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:351SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:3518:35
Hunts Cross19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:4518:45
Southport19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2020-09-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:5018:50
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..