desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Merseyrail06:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road06:0906:09
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:162SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Sandhills06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Hall Road06:1606:16
Hightown06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:291SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road06:2906:29
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road06:4906:49
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road06:5706:57
Hightown07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Merseyrail06:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0906:09
Hunts Cross06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:162SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Sandhills06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1606:16
Southport06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:291SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:2906:29
Hunts Cross07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:4906:49
Hunts Cross07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Tue 2021-04-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:5706:57
Southport07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Tue 2021-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..