desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Merseyrail08:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road08:4508:45
Hightown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road08:5008:50
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road09:0009:00
Hightown09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road09:0509:05
Blundellsands & Crosby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road09:1509:15
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road09:2009:20
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Merseyrail08:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4508:45
Southport09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50
Hunts Cross09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:0009:00
Southport09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:0509:05
Hunts Cross09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1509:15
Southport09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20
Hunts Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2019-12-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..