desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Merseyrail20:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road20:3020:31
Hightown20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road20:3320:33
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road20:4520:46
Hightown20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road20:4820:48
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road21:0021:01
Hightown21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road21:0321:03
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Merseyrail20:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:3020:31
Southport20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:3320:33
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4520:46
Southport21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:481SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:4820:48
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:0021:01
Southport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:031SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:0321:03
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..