desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Merseyrail16:32SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road16:3216:32
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail16:35Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Liverpool Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Hall Road16:3516:35
Hightown16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:02SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road17:0217:02
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:05Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Liverpool Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Hall Road17:0517:05
Hightown17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:32SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road17:3217:32
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:35Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Liverpool Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Hall Road17:3517:35
Hightown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Merseyrail16:32SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:3216:32
Liverpool Central17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail16:35Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Liverpool Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3516:35
Southport17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:02SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:0217:02
Liverpool Central18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:05Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Liverpool Central16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0517:05
Southport18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:32SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:3217:32
Liverpool Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:35Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Liverpool Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:3517:35
Southport18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..