desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Merseyrail21:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road21:4521:45
Hightown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road21:5021:50
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road22:0022:00
Hightown22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road22:0522:05
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hall Road22:1522:15
Hightown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road22:2022:20
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Brunswick (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Aigburth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Merseyrail21:452Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4521:45
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:5021:50
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:002Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:0022:00
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:051SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:0522:05
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:152Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:1522:15
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:2022:20
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..