desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L23 6XX
Advertisement

Hall Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Merseyrail12:452Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Liverpool Central12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Hall Road12:4512:45
Hightown12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:501SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road12:5012:50
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:152Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Liverpool Central12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Hall Road13:1513:15
Hightown13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:201SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road13:2013:20
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:452Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Liverpool Central13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Hall Road13:4513:45
Hightown13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hightown (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hightown
Formby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Formby (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Formby
Freshfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Freshfield (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Birkdale (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Birkdale
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:501SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road departures
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Hall Road13:5013:50
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Sandhills (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Moorfields (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Merseyrail12:452Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Liverpool Central12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:4512:45
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sun 2021-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:501SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:5012:50
Liverpool Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:152Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Liverpool Central12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:1513:15
Southport13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sun 2021-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:201SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:2013:20
Liverpool Central13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:452Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Liverpool Central13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:4513:45
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Southport (Sun 2021-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:501SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Road arrivals
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hall Road (Sun 2021-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:5013:50
Liverpool Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Road departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..