desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU5 6LU
Advertisement

Harlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Thameslink20:191BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:1920:19
Leagrave20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
South Croydon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to South Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to South Croydon
Purley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Purley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Purley
Redhill21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:222Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Three Bridges18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:2220:22
Flitwick20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:331BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3320:33
Leagrave20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Brighton18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brighton
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3620:36
Flitwick20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:491BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:4920:49
Leagrave20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
South Croydon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to South Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to South Croydon
Purley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Purley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Purley
Redhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:502Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Three Bridges18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:5020:50
Flitwick20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Wed 2023-02-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Thameslink20:191BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:1920:19
Gatwick Airport22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:222Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Three Bridges18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Redhill
Purley18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Purley
South Croydon19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:2220:22
Bedford20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:331BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3320:33
Brighton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Brighton18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3620:36
Bedford20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:491BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:4920:49
Three Bridges22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:502Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Three Bridges18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Redhill
Purley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Purley
South Croydon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:5020:50
Bedford21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Wed 2023-02-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..