desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU5 6LU
Advertisement

Harlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Thameslink16:331BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3316:33
Leagrave16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:372BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Brighton14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brighton
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3716:37
Flitwick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:501BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:5016:50
Leagrave16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
Purley18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Purley (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Purley
Coulsdon South18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Merstham (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Merstham
Redhill18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Redhill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:512Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Gatwick Airport15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:5116:51
Flitwick16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Thu 2021-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2021-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:041BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0417:04
Leagrave17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:052BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Brighton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brighton
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0517:05
Flitwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Thameslink16:331BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3316:33
Brighton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:372BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Brighton14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3716:37
Bedford16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:501BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:5016:50
Gatwick Airport18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:512Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Redhill
Purley15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Purley
East Croydon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:5116:51
Bedford17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2021-02-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:041BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0417:04
Brighton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:052BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Brighton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0517:05
Bedford17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..