desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU5 6LU
Advertisement

Harlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Thameslink17:052BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Brighton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brighton
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0517:05
Flitwick17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:181BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:1817:18
Leagrave17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
Purley18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Purley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Purley
Redhill18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Redhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:192Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Gatwick Airport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:1917:19
Flitwick17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:341BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3417:34
Leagrave17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Brighton15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brighton
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3617:36
Flitwick17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:492Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Gatwick Airport16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:4917:49
Flitwick17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Thameslink17:052BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Brighton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0517:05
Bedford17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:181BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:1817:18
Gatwick Airport19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:192Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Redhill
Purley15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Purley
East Croydon16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:1917:19
Bedford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:341BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3417:34
Brighton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Brighton15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3617:36
Bedford17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:492Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Redhill
Purley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Purley
East Croydon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:4917:49
Bedford18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..