desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU5 6LU
Advertisement

Harlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Thameslink04:581BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58
Leagrave05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:331BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3305:33
Leagrave05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:432Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Three Bridges03:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:4305:43
Flitwick05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:031BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0306:03
Leagrave06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Balcombe (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Hassocks
Preston Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Preston Park (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Preston Park
Brighton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:062Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Three Bridges04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0606:06
Flitwick06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Flitwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:171BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures
Bedford06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:1706:17
Leagrave06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Leagrave
Luton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Harpenden
St Albans City06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to St Albans City
Brent Cross West06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brent Cross West (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Norwood Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to East Croydon
South Croydon07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to South Croydon (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to South Croydon
Purley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Purley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Purley
Redhill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Redhill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Thameslink04:581BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58
Brighton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:331BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3305:33
Brighton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:432Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Three Bridges03:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 03:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport03:4503:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley03:4903:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Horley
Purley04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Purley
East Croydon04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Cricklewood
Brent Cross West04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brent Cross West
Hendon05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:4305:43
Bedford05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:031BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0306:03
Brighton08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:062Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Three Bridges04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:1704:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Brent Cross West05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Brent Cross West
St Albans City05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Luton
Leagrave06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0606:06
Bedford06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:171BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals
Bedford06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:1706:17
Three Bridges08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlington (Bedfordshire) departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...