desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 4UZ
Advertisement

Holmwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern13:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood13:2813:28
Dorking13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood13:2913:29
Ockley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood14:2814:28
Dorking14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood14:2914:29
Ockley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood15:2815:28
Dorking15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood15:2915:29
Ockley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern13:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood13:2813:28
London Victoria14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood13:2913:29
Horsham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood14:2814:28
London Victoria15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood14:2914:29
Horsham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood15:2815:28
London Victoria16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood15:2915:29
Horsham15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..