desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 4UZ
Advertisement

Holmwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Southern15:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood15:2815:28
Dorking15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood15:2915:29
Ockley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Sat 2020-07-11 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood16:2816:28
Dorking16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood16:2916:29
Ockley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Sat 2020-07-11 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood17:2817:28
Dorking17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood17:2917:29
Ockley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Sat 2020-07-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Southern15:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood15:2815:28
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood15:2915:29
Horsham15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood16:2816:28
London Victoria17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood16:2916:29
Horsham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood17:2817:28
London Victoria18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Sat 2020-07-11 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood17:2917:29
Horsham17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..