desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 4UZ
Advertisement

Holmwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern12:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood12:2812:28
Dorking12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood12:2912:29
Ockley12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood13:2813:28
Dorking13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood13:2913:29
Ockley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood14:2814:28
Dorking14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood14:2914:29
Ockley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Thu 2019-06-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Thu 2019-06-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2019-06-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern12:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood12:2812:28
London Victoria13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood12:2912:29
Horsham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood13:2813:28
London Victoria14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood13:2913:29
Horsham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood14:2814:28
London Victoria15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Thu 2019-06-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood14:2914:29
Horsham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2019-06-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..