desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 4UZ
Advertisement

Holmwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern08:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood08:2808:28
Dorking08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood08:2908:29
Ockley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood09:2809:28
Dorking09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood09:2909:29
Ockley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern08:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood08:2808:28
London Victoria09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood08:2908:29
Horsham08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood09:2809:28
London Victoria10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2019-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood09:2909:29
Horsham09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2019-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..