desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 4UZ
Advertisement

Holmwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Southern06:31HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood06:3006:31
Dorking06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Ewell East07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ewell East (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ewell East
Cheam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Hackbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Balham (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Balham
Clapham Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood07:3407:35
Dorking07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Ewell East08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ewell East (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ewell East
Cheam08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Hackbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Balham (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Balham
Clapham Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:47London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood07:4707:47
Ockley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Mon 2024-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Mon 2024-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2024-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood08:3308:33
Dorking08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Ewell East09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ewell East (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ewell East
Cheam09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Hackbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Balham (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Balham
Clapham Junction09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:47London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood08:4708:47
Ockley08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Mon 2024-02-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Mon 2024-02-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2024-02-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:30HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood09:3009:30
Dorking09:3809:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Ewell East10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ewell East (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ewell East
Cheam10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Hackbridge (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Balham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Balham (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Balham
Clapham Junction10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Southern06:30HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood06:3006:31
London Victoria07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:34HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood07:3407:35
London Victoria08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:47London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood07:4707:47
Horsham08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2024-02-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood08:3308:33
London Victoria09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:47London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood08:4708:47
Horsham09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Mon 2024-02-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:30HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Mon 2024-02-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood09:3009:30
London Victoria10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...