desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 4UZ
Advertisement

Holmwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southern21:24HorshamDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Thu 2020-09-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood21:2421:24
Dorking21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Thu 2020-09-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:47DorkingHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Dorking21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Thu 2020-09-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood21:4721:47
Ockley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Thu 2020-09-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Thu 2020-09-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2020-09-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:24HorshamDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood22:2422:24
Dorking22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:47DorkingHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Dorking22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood22:4722:47
Ockley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:47DorkingHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Dorking23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood23:4723:47
Ockley23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Thu 2020-09-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Thu 2020-09-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2020-09-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 25th September
Southern05:59HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2020-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood05:5905:59
Dorking06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Fri 2020-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2020-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Fri 2020-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Fri 2020-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Fri 2020-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Fri 2020-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Southern21:24HorshamDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Thu 2020-09-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Thu 2020-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Thu 2020-09-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood21:2421:24
Dorking21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Thu 2020-09-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:47DorkingHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Dorking21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Thu 2020-09-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood21:4721:47
Horsham22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2020-09-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:24HorshamDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood22:2422:24
Dorking22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Thu 2020-09-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:47DorkingHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Dorking22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood22:4722:47
Horsham23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2020-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:47DorkingHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Dorking23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Thu 2020-09-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood23:4723:47
Horsham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2020-09-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 25th September
Southern05:59HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2020-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Fri 2020-09-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Fri 2020-09-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood05:5905:59
London Victoria07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Fri 2020-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..