desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 4UZ
Advertisement

Holmwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southern17:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood17:2817:28
Dorking17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Tue 2018-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Tue 2018-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Tue 2018-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Tue 2018-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Tue 2018-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Tue 2018-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Tue 2018-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood17:2917:29
Ockley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:56HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood17:5617:56
Dorking18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:59London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood17:5917:59
Ockley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Tue 2018-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Tue 2018-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Tue 2018-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:26HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood18:2618:26
Dorking18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood18:2918:29
Ockley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Southern17:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood17:2817:28
London Victoria18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood17:2917:29
Horsham17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:56HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood17:5617:56
London Victoria19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:59London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood17:5917:59
Horsham18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Tue 2018-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:26HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood18:2618:26
London Victoria19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Tue 2018-10-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:29London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Tue 2018-10-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood18:2918:29
Horsham18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Tue 2018-10-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..