desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holmwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH5 4UZ
Advertisement

Holmwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Thameslink05:58HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood05:5805:58
Dorking06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Wed 2018-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2018-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Wed 2018-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Wed 2018-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Wed 2018-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Wed 2018-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood06:2806:28
Dorking06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Wed 2018-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2018-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Wed 2018-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Wed 2018-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Wed 2018-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Wed 2018-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:59HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood06:5906:59
Dorking07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Wed 2018-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2018-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Wed 2018-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Wed 2018-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Wed 2018-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Wed 2018-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Hackbridge (Wed 2018-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2018-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Clapham Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:28London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Holmwood07:2807:28
Ockley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ockley (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ockley
Warnham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Warnham (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Warnham
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood07:2807:28
Dorking07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Hackbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Hackbridge (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Mitcham Eastfields (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Clapham Junction08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood departures
Horsham08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Holmwood08:2808:28
Dorking08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Dorking (Wed 2018-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Boxhill & Westhumble (Wed 2018-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Wed 2018-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Ashtead (Wed 2018-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Ashtead
Epsom08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Epsom (Wed 2018-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Epsom
Cheam08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Cheam (Wed 2018-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Carshalton (Wed 2018-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Thameslink05:58HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood05:5805:58
London Victoria07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood06:2806:28
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:59HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood06:5906:59
London Victoria08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:28London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
London Victoria06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Cheam
Epsom07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood07:2807:28
Horsham07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood07:2807:28
London Victoria08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:28HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holmwood arrivals
Horsham08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Horsham
Warnham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Warnham
Ockley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Holmwood (Wed 2018-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood08:2808:28
London Victoria09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holmwood departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..