desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath Low Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 3RJ
Advertisement

Heath Low Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:30Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Barry Island
Heath Low Level06:3006:30
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level06:5406:54
Cardiff Queen Street06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Cardiff Central06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Heath Low Level07:0007:00
Ty Glas07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Tue 2018-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2018-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level07:2407:24
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2018-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Tue 2018-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Tue 2018-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Taffs Well
Heath Low Level07:3007:30
Ty Glas07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level07:5407:54
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:30Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3006:30
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level06:5406:54
Radyr07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Cardiff Central06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:0007:00
Coryton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:2407:24
Radyr07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30Taffs WellCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Taffs Well06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr06:5607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:3007:30
Coryton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:54CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-06-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:5407:54
Radyr08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Tue 2018-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..