desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath Low Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 3RJ
Advertisement

Heath Low Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level17:2417:24
Cardiff Queen Street17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Radyr17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Heath Low Level17:3017:30
Ty Glas17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level17:5417:54
Cardiff Queen Street17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Radyr17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Heath Low Level18:0018:00
Ty Glas18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level18:2418:24
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Mon 2018-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2018-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Mon 2018-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2018-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Radyr18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Heath Low Level18:3018:30
Ty Glas18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Mon 2018-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Mon 2018-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:2417:24
Radyr17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Radyr17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:3017:30
Coryton17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:54CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:5417:54
Radyr18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Radyr17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:0018:00
Coryton18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level18:2418:24
Radyr18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Radyr18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Mon 2018-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:3018:30
Coryton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..