desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath Low Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 3RJ
Advertisement

Heath Low Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales06:21Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Heath Low Level06:2006:21
Ty Glas06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level07:0807:08
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:22RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Radyr06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Heath Low Level07:2107:22
Ty Glas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level08:0808:08
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Radyr07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Heath Low Level08:2108:22
Ty Glas08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Mon 2021-03-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2021-03-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Mon 2021-03-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2021-03-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level09:0809:08
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1909:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Mon 2021-03-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2021-03-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Mon 2021-03-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2021-03-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales06:20Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Cardiff Central06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:2006:21
Coryton06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:0807:08
Radyr07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:21RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Radyr06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:2107:22
Coryton07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:08CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level08:0808:08
Radyr08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Radyr07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:2108:22
Coryton08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2021-03-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Mon 2021-03-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level09:0809:08
Radyr09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..