desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath Low Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 3RJ
Advertisement

Heath Low Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Radyr11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Heath Low Level11:3011:30
Ty Glas11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level11:5411:54
Cardiff Queen Street11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Radyr11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Heath Low Level12:0012:00
Ty Glas12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Mon 2019-08-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2019-08-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Mon 2019-08-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level12:2412:24
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Mon 2019-08-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2019-08-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Mon 2019-08-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2019-08-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Radyr12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Heath Low Level12:3012:30
Ty Glas12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level12:5412:54
Cardiff Queen Street12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Arriva Trains Wales11:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Radyr11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level11:3011:30
Coryton11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level11:5411:54
Radyr12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:00RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Radyr11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:0012:00
Coryton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level12:2412:24
Radyr12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Radyr12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level12:3012:30
Coryton12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-08-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level12:5412:54
Radyr13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..