desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heath Low Level railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 3RJ
Advertisement

Heath Low Level Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales18:54CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level18:5418:54
Cardiff Queen Street18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Radyr18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Heath Low Level19:0019:00
Ty Glas19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level19:2419:24
Cardiff Queen Street19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Cardiff Central19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Heath Low Level20:0020:00
Ty Glas20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Tue 2018-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2018-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Heath Low Level20:2420:24
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Fairwater (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Fairwater
Danescourt20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Danescourt (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Danescourt
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level departures
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Heath Low Level21:0021:00
Ty Glas21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Ty Glas (Tue 2018-08-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Birchgrove (Tue 2018-08-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-08-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales18:54CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level18:5418:54
Cardiff Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Radyr18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level19:0019:00
Coryton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level19:2419:24
Radyr19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Cardiff Central19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level20:0020:00
Coryton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Rhiwbina
Birchgrove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Birchgrove
Ty Glas20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Ty Glas
Heath Low Level20:2420:24
Radyr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:00Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heath Low Level arrivals
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-08-14 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:0021:00
Coryton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Coryton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heath Low Level departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..