desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Healing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN41 7RY
Advertisement

Healing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern18:31Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing18:3018:31
Great Coates18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Tue 2019-11-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Tue 2019-11-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Tue 2019-11-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-11-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing19:1619:16
Stallingborough19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Tue 2019-11-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Tue 2019-11-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Ulceby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Tue 2019-11-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2019-11-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Tue 2019-11-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Tue 2019-11-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Tue 2019-11-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2019-11-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:39Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing20:3920:39
Great Coates20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Tue 2019-11-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Tue 2019-11-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Tue 2019-11-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-11-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing21:2021:20
Stallingborough21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Tue 2019-11-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Tue 2019-11-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Thornton Abbey21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2019-11-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Tue 2019-11-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Tue 2019-11-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Tue 2019-11-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2019-11-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:38Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing22:3822:38
Great Coates22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Tue 2019-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Tue 2019-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern06:15CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Wed 2019-11-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing06:1506:15
Stallingborough06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Wed 2019-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Wed 2019-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Thornton Abbey06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Wed 2019-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Wed 2019-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Wed 2019-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Wed 2019-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2019-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern18:30Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing18:3018:31
Cleethorpes18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-11-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing19:1619:16
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2019-11-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:39Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing20:3920:39
Cleethorpes20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-11-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:20CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing21:2021:20
Barton-On-Humber21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2019-11-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:38Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Tue 2019-11-12 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing22:3822:38
Cleethorpes22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-11-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern06:15CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Wed 2019-11-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Docks06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Wed 2019-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Wed 2019-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Wed 2019-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing06:1506:15
Barton-On-Humber06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Wed 2019-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..