desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Healing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN41 7RY
Advertisement

Healing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
East Midlands Trains10:18CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing10:1810:18
Stallingborough10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Ulceby10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:43Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing11:4211:43
Great Coates11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Sun 2024-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Sun 2024-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Sun 2024-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Sun 2024-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing13:2313:23
Stallingborough13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Sun 2024-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Sun 2024-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Ulceby13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Sun 2024-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2024-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Sun 2024-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sun 2024-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Sun 2024-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2024-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:39Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing14:3814:39
Great Coates14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Sun 2024-06-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Sun 2024-06-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Sun 2024-06-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Sun 2024-06-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:21CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing15:2115:21
Stallingborough15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Sun 2024-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Sun 2024-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Ulceby15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Sun 2024-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Sun 2024-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Sun 2024-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sun 2024-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Sun 2024-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2024-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:44Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing16:4316:44
Great Coates16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Sun 2024-06-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Sun 2024-06-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Sun 2024-06-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Sun 2024-06-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Sun 2024-06-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
East Midlands Trains10:18CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing10:1810:18
Barton-On-Humber10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:42Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing11:4211:43
Cleethorpes12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Sun 2024-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing13:2313:23
Barton-On-Humber13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2024-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:38Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing14:3814:39
Cleethorpes14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Sun 2024-06-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:21CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing15:2115:21
Barton-On-Humber15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sun 2024-06-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:43Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Sun 2024-06-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing16:4316:44
Cleethorpes17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Sun 2024-06-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 025
Hull, Barton-on-Humber and Barnetby to Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...