desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Healing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN41 7RY
Advertisement

Healing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:26Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing14:2514:26
Great Coates14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing15:1115:11
Stallingborough15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Ulceby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:26Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing16:2516:26
Great Coates16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Tue 2018-09-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2018-09-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Tue 2018-09-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-09-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:11CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing17:1117:11
Stallingborough17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Tue 2018-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Ulceby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Tue 2018-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Tue 2018-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Tue 2018-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:31Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing18:3018:31
Great Coates18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Tue 2018-09-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-09-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Tue 2018-09-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Tue 2018-09-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-09-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing19:1619:16
Stallingborough19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Tue 2018-09-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Tue 2018-09-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Ulceby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Tue 2018-09-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Tue 2018-09-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Tue 2018-09-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Tue 2018-09-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Tue 2018-09-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-09-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing14:2514:26
Cleethorpes14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:11CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing15:1115:11
Barton-On-Humber15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing16:2516:26
Cleethorpes16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-09-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:11CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing17:1117:11
Barton-On-Humber17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-09-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:30Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing18:3018:31
Cleethorpes18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Tue 2018-09-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Tue 2018-09-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing19:1619:16
Barton-On-Humber19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Tue 2018-09-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..