desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Healing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North East Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN41 7RY
Advertisement

Healing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern09:12CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing09:1209:12
Stallingborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Sat 2020-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Sat 2020-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Ulceby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Sat 2020-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2020-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Sat 2020-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sat 2020-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Sat 2020-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2020-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:26Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing10:2510:26
Great Coates10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing11:1111:11
Stallingborough11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Sat 2020-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Sat 2020-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Ulceby11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Sat 2020-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2020-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Sat 2020-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sat 2020-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Sat 2020-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2020-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:26Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing12:2512:26
Great Coates12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Sat 2020-09-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-09-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2020-09-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Sat 2020-09-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-09-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
Healing13:1113:11
Stallingborough13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Stallingborough (Sat 2020-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Stallingborough
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Habrough (Sat 2020-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Habrough
Ulceby13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Ulceby (Sat 2020-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Ulceby
Thornton Abbey13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Thornton Abbey (Sat 2020-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Thornton Abbey
Goxhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Goxhill (Sat 2020-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Goxhill
New Holland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Holland (Sat 2020-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Holland
Barrow Haven13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barrow Haven (Sat 2020-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barrow Haven
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2020-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:26Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing departures
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Healing14:2514:26
Great Coates14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Great Coates (Sat 2020-09-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Great Coates
Grimsby Town14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-09-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Town
Grimsby Docks14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Grimsby Docks (Sat 2020-09-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Grimsby Docks
New Clee14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to New Clee (Sat 2020-09-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to New Clee
Cleethorpes14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-09-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern09:12CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing09:1209:12
Barton-On-Humber09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2020-09-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing10:2510:26
Cleethorpes10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:11CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing11:1111:11
Barton-On-Humber11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2020-09-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing12:2512:26
Cleethorpes12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-09-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11CleethorpesBarton-On-HumberCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Cleethorpes12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Cleethorpes
New Clee12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Clee to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Clee
Grimsby Docks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Docks to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Docks
Grimsby Town13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Grimsby Town
Great Coates13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Coates to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Great Coates
Healing13:1113:11
Barton-On-Humber13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Barton-On-Humber (Sat 2020-09-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Barton-On-Humber
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25Barton-On-HumberCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Healing arrivals
Barton-On-Humber13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barton-On-Humber to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barton-On-Humber
Barrow Haven13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Haven to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Barrow Haven
New Holland13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Holland to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from New Holland
Goxhill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goxhill to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Goxhill
Thornton Abbey14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Abbey to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Thornton Abbey
Ulceby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulceby to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Ulceby
Habrough14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Habrough
Stallingborough14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stallingborough to Healing (Sat 2020-09-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing arrivals from Stallingborough
Healing14:2514:26
Cleethorpes14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Healing to Cleethorpes (Sat 2020-09-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Healing departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..