desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 8JX
Advertisement

Hall Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland09:09Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Hall Green09:0809:09
Spring Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Old Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:23Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Hall Green09:2209:23
Yardley Wood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:27Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Whitlocks End09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Hall Green09:2709:27
Spring Road09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Tyseley09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Small Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hagley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hagley
Kidderminster10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:39Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Stourbridge Junction08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hall Green09:3909:39
Yardley Wood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wythall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wood End
Danzey10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Danzey (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:48Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Whitlocks End09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Hall Green09:4809:48
Spring Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hagley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Blakedown (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:59Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Hall Green09:5809:59
Yardley Wood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-10-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland09:08Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Danzey
Wood End08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:0809:09
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:22Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:2209:23
Whitlocks End09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:27Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Whitlocks End09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:2709:27
Great Malvern10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:39Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Stourbridge Junction08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2109:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:3909:39
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2018-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:48Whitlocks EndKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Whitlocks End09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:4809:48
Kidderminster10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-10-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:58Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster09:0209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Tue 2018-10-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green09:5809:59
Whitlocks End10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-10-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..