desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 8JX
Advertisement

Hall Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
London Midland23:06Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:49Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Hall Green23:4823:49
Yardley Wood23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2022-01-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Tue 2022-01-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2022-01-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
London Midland06:36Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:44Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Whitlocks End06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Hall Green06:4406:44
Spring Road06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Tyseley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Small Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hagley (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Blakedown (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hartlebury (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:07Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Hall Green07:0607:07
Spring Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Wed 2022-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Small Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:34Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Hall Green07:3407:34
Spring Road07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Langley Green07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Old Hill (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hagley (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Blakedown (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
London Midland23:05Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:48Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:2522:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Tue 2022-01-18 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green23:4823:49
Whitlocks End23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2022-01-18 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
London Midland06:36Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:44Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Whitlocks End06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:4406:44
Worcester Foregate Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2022-01-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:06Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Danzey
Wood End06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:0607:07
Birmingham Moor Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-01-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:34Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Henley-In-Arden07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wythall07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Wed 2022-01-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3407:34
Kidderminster08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2022-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..