desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 8JX
Advertisement

Hall Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland18:22Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Hall Green18:2118:22
Yardley Wood18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:41KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Kidderminster17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Hall Green18:4018:41
Yardley Wood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wythall (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wood End
Danzey19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Danzey (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:50Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Whitlocks End18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Hall Green18:4918:50
Spring Road18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Tyseley18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Small Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hagley (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Blakedown (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hartlebury (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:10Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Hall Green19:1019:10
Spring Road19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Tyseley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Small Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Old Hill (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hagley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Blakedown (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:22Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Worcester Shrub Hill18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Hall Green19:2119:22
Yardley Wood19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:40KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Kidderminster18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Hall Green19:4019:40
Yardley Wood19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wythall (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wood End
Danzey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Danzey (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland18:21Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green18:2118:22
Whitlocks End18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:40KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Kidderminster17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green18:4018:41
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:49Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Whitlocks End18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green18:4918:50
Worcester Foregate Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:10Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Danzey
Wood End18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green19:1019:10
Kidderminster20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:21Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Hagley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green19:2119:22
Whitlocks End19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:40KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Kidderminster18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Tue 2022-08-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green19:4019:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2022-08-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..