desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 8JX
Advertisement

Hall Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
London Midland20:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Stourbridge Junction19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hall Green20:4220:42
Yardley Wood20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wythall (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wood End
Danzey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Danzey (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:09Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Hall Green21:0821:09
Spring Road21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Old Hill (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Stourbridge Junction20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hall Green21:4221:42
Yardley Wood21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wythall (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wood End
Danzey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Danzey (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:06Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Hall Green22:0522:06
Spring Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Tyseley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Small Heath (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Old Hill (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Stourbridge Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hall Green22:4222:42
Yardley Wood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-03-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Thu 2019-03-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-03-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wythall (Thu 2019-03-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Thu 2019-03-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wood End
Danzey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Danzey (Thu 2019-03-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-03-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2019-03-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-03-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-03-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:06Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Hall Green23:0623:06
Spring Road23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Thu 2019-03-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Tyseley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Thu 2019-03-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Small Heath (Thu 2019-03-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-03-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-03-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
London Midland20:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Stourbridge Junction19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green20:4220:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-03-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:08Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Danzey
Wood End20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green21:0821:09
Stourbridge Junction21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Stourbridge Junction20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green21:4221:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:05Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wood End21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green22:0522:06
Stourbridge Junction22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-03-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Stourbridge Junction21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green22:4222:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-03-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:06Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wythall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Thu 2019-03-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green23:0623:06
Birmingham Snow Hill23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-03-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..