desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hall Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 8JX
Advertisement

Hall Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
London Midland22:42KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Kidderminster21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Hall Green22:4222:42
Yardley Wood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wythall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wood End (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wood End
Danzey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Danzey (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:43Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Whitlocks End22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Hall Green22:4222:43
Spring Road22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Tyseley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Small Heath (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Old Hill (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hagley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Blakedown (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hartlebury (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:06Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Hall Green23:0623:06
Spring Road23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Thu 2019-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Tyseley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Thu 2019-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Small Heath (Thu 2019-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2019-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:14Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Hall Green23:1323:14
Yardley Wood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:49Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Hall Green23:4823:49
Yardley Wood23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Thu 2019-12-05 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Shirley (Thu 2019-12-05 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-12-05 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 6th December
London Midland06:35Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green departures
Whitlocks End06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Fri 2019-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Hall Green06:3506:35
Spring Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Spring Road (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Spring Road
Tyseley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Tyseley (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Small Heath (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Jewellery Quarter (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to The Hawthorns (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Rowley Regis (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Old Hill (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Cradley Heath (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Lye (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stourbridge Junction (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hagley (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Blakedown (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Kidderminster (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Hartlebury (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
London Midland22:42KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Kidderminster21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green22:4222:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:42Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Whitlocks End22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green22:4222:43
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:06Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Henley-In-Arden22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wythall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green23:0623:06
Birmingham Snow Hill23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2019-12-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:13Worcester Shrub HillWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green23:1323:14
Whitlocks End23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:48Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:1922:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Hall Green (Thu 2019-12-05 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green23:4823:49
Whitlocks End23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Whitlocks End (Thu 2019-12-05 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 6th December
London Midland06:35Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hall Green arrivals
Whitlocks End06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Hall Green (Fri 2019-12-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Hall Green (Fri 2019-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Fri 2019-12-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green06:3506:35
Worcester Foregate Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-12-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hall Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..