desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:5707:57
Bearsden07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot08:0008:00
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:1208:12
Bearsden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:24MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2408:24
Bearsden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot08:3508:35
Milngavie08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:4308:43
Bearsden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Whifflet09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:5707:57
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:0008:00
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:1208:12
Motherwell09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:24MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2408:24
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:35LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:3508:35
Milngavie08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:4308:43
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..