hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:42MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:4211:42
Bearsden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Whifflet12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Edinburgh10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Hillfoot11:4511:45
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:5711:57
Bearsden11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Livingston North13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot11:5911:59
Milngavie12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:13MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:1312:13
Bearsden12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:15EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Hillfoot12:1512:15
Milngavie12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:42MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:4211:42
Cumbernauld13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Edinburgh10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot11:4511:45
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:5711:57
Edinburgh13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot11:5911:59
Milngavie12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:13MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:1312:13
Motherwell13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:15EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot12:1512:15
Milngavie12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us