desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:26MilngavieAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2608:26
Bearsden08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Springburn07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Springburn
Hillfoot08:2808:28
Milngavie08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:4008:40
Bearsden08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Duke Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Barnhill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Bathgate07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Hillfoot08:4308:43
Milngavie08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:56MilngavieAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:5608:56
Bearsden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Springburn08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Springburn
Hillfoot08:5808:58
Milngavie09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
ScotRail08:26MilngavieAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2608:26
Airdrie09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:28SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Springburn07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:2808:28
Milngavie08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:40MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:4008:40
Springburn09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Bathgate07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blairhill
Shettleston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:4308:43
Milngavie08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:56MilngavieAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:5608:56
Airdrie09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Springburn08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:5808:58
Milngavie09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..