desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
ScotRail06:41MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4106:41
Bearsden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Whifflet (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Hillfoot06:4406:44
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2018-06-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5706:57
Bearsden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot06:5806:58
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2018-06-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Hillfoot07:1507:15
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
ScotRail06:41MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4106:41
Cumbernauld08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4406:44
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2018-06-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:5706:57
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2018-06-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Tue 2018-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-06-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1507:15
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Tue 2018-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..