desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
ScotRail22:17MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1722:17
Bearsden22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:29LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot22:2922:29
Milngavie22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2019-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:47MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:4722:47
Bearsden22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot22:5922:59
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2019-12-05 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:17MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot23:1723:17
Bearsden23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:29LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot23:2923:29
Milngavie23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2019-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
ScotRail22:17MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1722:17
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Thu 2019-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:29LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot22:2922:29
Milngavie22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2019-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:47MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:4722:47
Motherwell23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot22:5922:59
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2019-12-05 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:17MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot23:1723:17
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Thu 2019-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:29LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-12-05 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot23:2923:29
Milngavie23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2019-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..