desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail14:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:2714:27
Bearsden14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:29LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot14:2914:29
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2018-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:42MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:4214:42
Bearsden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Whifflet15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Whifflet (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Hillfoot14:4514:45
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:5714:57
Bearsden14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot14:5914:59
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2018-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail14:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:2714:27
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:29LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:2914:29
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2018-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:42MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:4214:42
Cumbernauld16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:4514:45
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:5714:57
Edinburgh16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:5914:59
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2018-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..