hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail12:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:5712:57
Bearsden12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot12:5912:59
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14
Bearsden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Edinburgh11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Hillfoot13:1513:15
Milngavie13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:26MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:2613:26
Bearsden13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot13:2813:28
Milngavie13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail12:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:5712:57
Edinburgh14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot12:5912:59
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Edinburgh11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot13:1513:15
Milngavie13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:26MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:2613:26
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot13:2813:28
Milngavie13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us