desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
ScotRail23:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot23:5923:59
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sat 2019-08-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 18th August
ScotRail09:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:1409:14
Bearsden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3309:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot09:2709:27
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2019-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4409:44
Bearsden09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot09:5709:57
Milngavie10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2019-08-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1410:14
Bearsden10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
ScotRail23:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-08-17 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot23:5923:59
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sat 2019-08-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 18th August
ScotRail09:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:1409:14
Motherwell10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5709:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot09:2709:27
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2019-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4409:44
Motherwell10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot09:5709:57
Milngavie10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2019-08-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-08-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1410:14
Motherwell11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2019-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..