desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
ScotRail21:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1421:14
Bearsden21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3321:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:26MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot21:2621:26
Milngavie21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2020-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4421:44
Bearsden21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:56MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot21:5621:56
Milngavie22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2020-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1422:14
Bearsden22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3322:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:26MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot22:2622:26
Milngavie22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
ScotRail21:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1421:14
Motherwell22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2020-09-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:26MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5721:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot21:2621:26
Milngavie21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2020-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4421:44
Motherwell22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:56MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2721:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot21:5621:56
Milngavie22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2020-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1422:14
Motherwell23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2020-09-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:26MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5722:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-09-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot22:2622:26
Milngavie22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2020-09-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..