desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail07:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:3907:39
Bearsden07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Duke Street (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Barnhill (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Bathgate06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Hillfoot07:4207:42
Milngavie07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56MilngavieAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:5607:56
Bearsden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Garrowhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Springburn07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Springburn
Hillfoot07:5807:58
Milngavie08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2021-05-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:0908:09
Bearsden08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Duke Street (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Barnhill (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Bathgate07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Hillfoot08:1208:12
Milngavie08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail07:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:3907:39
Springburn08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Bathgate06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot07:4207:42
Milngavie07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56MilngavieAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:5607:56
Airdrie08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Springburn07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot07:5807:58
Milngavie08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2021-05-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:0908:09
Springburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Bathgate07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blairhill
Shettleston07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:1208:12
Milngavie08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..