desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
ScotRail16:44MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:4416:44
Bearsden16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Whifflet17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Whifflet (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:46BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Bathgate15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Hillfoot16:4616:46
Milngavie16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:59MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:5916:59
Bearsden17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Blairhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blairhill (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:01LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot17:0117:01
Milngavie17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-12-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:1417:14
Bearsden17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Airdrie16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Hillfoot17:1517:15
Milngavie17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-12-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
ScotRail16:44MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:4416:44
Cumbernauld18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:46BathgateMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Bathgate15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot16:4616:46
Milngavie16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:59MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:5916:59
Edinburgh18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:01LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:0117:01
Milngavie17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-12-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:1417:14
Motherwell18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Airdrie16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:1517:15
Milngavie17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Thu 2020-12-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..