desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail17:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4417:44
Bearsden17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot17:5717:57
Milngavie18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2020-01-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:1418:14
Bearsden18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot18:2718:27
Milngavie18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:4418:44
Bearsden18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot18:5718:57
Milngavie19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail17:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4417:44
Motherwell18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2917:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5717:57
Milngavie18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2020-01-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:1418:14
Motherwell19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:27MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5918:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:2718:27
Milngavie18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:4418:44
Motherwell19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:57MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-01-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:5718:57
Milngavie19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2020-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..