desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
ScotRail17:40MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4017:40
Bearsden17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Duke Street (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Barnhill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:43EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Hillfoot17:4217:43
Milngavie17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Springburn17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Springburn
Hillfoot17:5717:57
Milngavie18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57MilngavieBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:4018:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:0918:09
Bearsden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Duke Street (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Barnhill (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Hillfoot18:1218:12
Milngavie18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
ScotRail17:40MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4017:40
Springburn18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:4217:43
Milngavie17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-07-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Springburn17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3417:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5717:57
Milngavie18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57MilngavieBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57
Bathgate19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:0918:09
Springburn18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Edinburgh16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2021-07-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:1218:12
Milngavie18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2021-07-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..