desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ScotRail19:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot19:5919:59
Milngavie20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1220:12
Bearsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:15EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Edinburgh18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Hillfoot20:1520:15
Milngavie20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:29LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot20:2920:29
Milngavie20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:4120:41
Bearsden20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:1421:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Whifflet21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Whifflet (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:01LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot21:0121:01
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
ScotRail19:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot19:5919:59
Milngavie20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-08-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1220:12
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:15EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Edinburgh18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot20:1520:15
Milngavie20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:29LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot20:2920:29
Milngavie20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-08-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:41MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:4120:41
Cumbernauld22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:01LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-08-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2018-08-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..