desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail11:00LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot11:0011:00
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2020-03-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:1211:12
Bearsden11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot11:5911:59
Milngavie12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2020-03-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:1412:14
Bearsden12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail11:00LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot11:0011:00
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2020-03-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:1211:12
Motherwell12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot11:5911:59
Milngavie12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2020-03-30 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-03-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:1412:14
Motherwell13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Mon 2020-03-30 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..