desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
ScotRail07:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:44MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4407:44
Bearsden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Whifflet (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot08:0008:00
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
ScotRail07:12MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12
Motherwell08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:44MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4407:44
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Fri 2020-07-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:00LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot08:0008:00
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Fri 2020-07-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..