desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRail17:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:2717:27
Bearsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:29LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot17:2917:29
Milngavie17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4217:42
Bearsden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Whifflet (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Hillfoot17:4517:45
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Carntyne (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Shettleston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airdrie (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blackridge (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bathgate (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Livingston North (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Haymarket (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Hillfoot17:5917:59
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRail17:27MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:2717:27
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:29LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:2917:29
Milngavie17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4217:42
Cumbernauld19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:45EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:4517:45
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57
Edinburgh19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:59LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5917:59
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..