desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail13:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14
Bearsden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:26MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot13:2613:26
Milngavie13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:4413:44
Bearsden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot13:5613:56
Milngavie14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2024-06-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:1414:14
Bearsden14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Argyle Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot14:2614:26
Milngavie14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail13:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14
Motherwell14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:26MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot13:2613:26
Milngavie13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:4413:44
Motherwell14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot13:5613:56
Milngavie14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2024-06-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:1414:14
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot14:2614:26
Milngavie14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...