desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 2BT
Advertisement

Hillfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail22:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:4422:44
Bearsden22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Blantyre (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Airbles (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot22:5622:56
Milngavie23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot23:1423:14
Bearsden23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3323:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bridgeton (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bridgeton
Rutherglen23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Rutherglen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Cambuslang
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:26MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Hillfoot23:2623:26
Milngavie23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
ScotRail06:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Milngavie06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:3906:39
Bearsden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bearsden (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bearsden
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hyndland (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Partick (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Duke Street (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Barnhill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot departures
Airdrie05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Hillfoot06:4006:40
Milngavie06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
ScotRail22:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:4422:44
Motherwell23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:56MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot22:5622:56
Milngavie23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:14MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot23:1423:14
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sun 2022-08-14 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:26MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Motherwell22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:2922:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5723:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-08-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot23:2623:26
Milngavie23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Sun 2022-08-14 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
ScotRail06:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Milngavie06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:3906:39
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Springburn (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillfoot arrivals
Airdrie05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hillfoot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4006:40
Milngavie06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Milngavie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillfoot departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..