Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Hillington East Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillington East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 2LJ
Advertisement

Hillington East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail13:191GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Gourock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Hillington East13:1913:19
Cardonald13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:452Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Glasgow Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East13:4513:45
Hillington West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Langbank
Woodhall14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:491GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Gourock13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Hillington East13:4913:49
Cardonald13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:162Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Glasgow Central14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East14:1614:16
Hillington West14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Langbank
Woodhall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:191GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Gourock13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Hillington East14:1914:19
Cardonald14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:452Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East14:4514:45
Hillington West14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Langbank
Woodhall15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail13:191GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Gourock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East13:1913:19
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:452Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Glasgow Central13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East13:4513:45
Gourock14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:491GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Gourock13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East13:4913:49
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:162Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Glasgow Central14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East14:1614:16
Gourock14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:191GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Gourock13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East14:1914:19
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:452Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East14:4514:45
Gourock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..