Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Hillington East Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillington East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 2LJ
Advertisement

Hillington East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail10:201GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Hillington East10:2010:20
Cardonald10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:452Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East10:4510:45
Hillington West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Langbank
Woodhall11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:491GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Gourock10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Hillington East10:4910:49
Cardonald10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:152Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Glasgow Central11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East11:1511:15
Hillington West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Langbank
Woodhall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:191GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Gourock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Hillington East11:1911:19
Cardonald11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:452Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East departures
Glasgow Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington East11:4511:45
Hillington West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Hillington West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Paisley St James (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Langbank
Woodhall12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Woodhall (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Port Glasgow (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Bogston (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Greenock West (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Fort Matilda (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail10:201GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Gourock09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East10:2010:20
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:452Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East10:4510:45
Gourock11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:491GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Gourock10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East10:4910:49
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:152Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Glasgow Central11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East11:1511:15
Gourock11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:191GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Gourock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Hillington West
Hillington East11:1911:19
Glasgow Central11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-08-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:452Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillington East arrivals
Glasgow Central11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Tue 2018-08-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East11:4511:45
Gourock12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Gourock (Tue 2018-08-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillington East departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..