desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hellifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4HN
Advertisement

Hellifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern10:10CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Hellifield10:0910:10
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:411MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Morecambe
Hellifield11:4111:41
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:412LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield11:4111:41
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:42CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Hellifield12:4112:42
Skipton12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:092LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield14:0914:09
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Northern10:09CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:411MorecambeSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:41
Skipton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:412LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Hellifield12:4112:42
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:092LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..