desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hellifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4HN
Advertisement

Hellifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern09:292LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield09:2909:29
Long Preston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:592LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield09:5809:59
Settle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:16Blackpool NorthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Blackpool North08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Blackpool North
Hellifield10:1510:16
Settle10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Hellifield11:1311:13
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sun 2018-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Sun 2018-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Sun 2018-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Sun 2018-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Sun 2018-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sun 2018-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:162LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield11:1511:16
Long Preston11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sun 2018-05-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sun 2018-05-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sun 2018-05-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Sun 2018-05-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sun 2018-05-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:37LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Lancaster10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Hellifield11:3711:37
Gargrave11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sun 2018-05-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Sun 2018-05-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Sun 2018-05-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Sun 2018-05-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Sun 2018-05-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sun 2018-05-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern09:292LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:2909:29
Lancaster10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:582LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:5809:59
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:15Blackpool NorthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Blackpool North08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Blackburn09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Langho
Whalley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clitheroe
Hellifield10:1510:16
Carlisle12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sun 2018-05-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:152LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1511:16
Lancaster12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sun 2018-05-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:37LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Lancaster10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield11:3711:37
Leeds12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sun 2018-05-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us