desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hellifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4HN
Advertisement

Hellifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern05:372SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield05:3605:37
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sat 2020-07-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sat 2020-07-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-07-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Sat 2020-07-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sat 2020-07-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Sat 2020-07-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sat 2020-07-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Hellifield07:4507:45
Gargrave07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sat 2020-07-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:402LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield08:4008:40
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sat 2020-07-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2020-07-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sat 2020-07-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sat 2020-07-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sat 2020-07-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2020-07-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sat 2020-07-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sat 2020-07-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2020-07-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sat 2020-07-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Sat 2020-07-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:102SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Skipton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield09:1009:10
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sat 2020-07-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sat 2020-07-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-07-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Sat 2020-07-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sat 2020-07-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Sat 2020-07-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sat 2020-07-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Northern05:362SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37
Lancaster06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sat 2020-07-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:4507:45
Skipton08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Sat 2020-07-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:402LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Sat 2020-07-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:102SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Skipton08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2020-07-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10
Lancaster10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sat 2020-07-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..