desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hellifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4HN
Advertisement

Hellifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern16:132LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield16:1216:13
Settle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:37CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Hellifield16:3616:37
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:412LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield17:4017:41
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:051CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Hellifield18:0418:05
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Mon 2021-10-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Mon 2021-10-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Mon 2021-10-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Mon 2021-10-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield18:2318:24
Long Preston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Mon 2021-10-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Mon 2021-10-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Mon 2021-10-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Mon 2021-10-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Mon 2021-10-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:2419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Mon 2021-10-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Mon 2021-10-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Mon 2021-10-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:42MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Morecambe
Hellifield18:4118:42
Gargrave18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Mon 2021-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Mon 2021-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Mon 2021-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Mon 2021-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Northern16:122LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:1216:13
Carlisle18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:36CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:402LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Mon 2021-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:041CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:232LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Skipton18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:2318:24
Morecambe19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Mon 2021-10-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:41MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Mon 2021-10-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield18:4118:42
Leeds19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Mon 2021-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..