desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hellifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4HN
Advertisement

Hellifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern05:372SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield05:3605:37
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Thu 2019-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Thu 2019-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Thu 2019-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Thu 2019-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Thu 2019-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:142LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield06:1406:14
Settle06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:371CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Hellifield07:3707:37
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Thu 2019-10-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Thu 2019-10-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Thu 2019-10-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Thu 2019-10-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Thu 2019-10-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Hellifield07:4607:46
Gargrave07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:152LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield08:1408:15
Long Preston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Thu 2019-10-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Thu 2019-10-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Thu 2019-10-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Thu 2019-10-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:402LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield08:4008:40
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern05:362SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Thu 2019-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:142LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1406:14
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:371CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:4607:46
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:142LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:1408:15
Lancaster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Thu 2019-10-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:402LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Thu 2019-10-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..