desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hellifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4HN
Advertisement

Hellifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern14:202LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield14:2014:20
Long Preston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:1815:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Lancaster13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Hellifield14:4014:40
Gargrave14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:172LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield15:1715:17
Long Preston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Settle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:232LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield16:2316:23
Long Preston16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:48MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Morecambe15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Morecambe
Hellifield16:4716:48
Gargrave16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Carlisle15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Hellifield17:0917:09
Skipton17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Barnsley (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dronfield (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Chesterfield (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Alfreton (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langley Mill (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ilkeston (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Nottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern14:202LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield14:2014:20
Morecambe15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Lancaster13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield14:4014:40
Leeds15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:172LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1715:17
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:232LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:2316:23
Morecambe17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Morecambe15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield16:4716:48
Leeds17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sun 2024-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:09CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Carlisle15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Long Preston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sun 2024-06-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield17:0917:09
Nottingham19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Nottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...