desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hellifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4HN
Advertisement

Hellifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern06:30SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Skipton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:3006:30
Long Preston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Lancaster08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:33LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Lancaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Hellifield07:3307:33
Gargrave07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Tue 2020-04-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:402LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield08:4008:40
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Tue 2020-04-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2020-04-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Tue 2020-04-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Tue 2020-04-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Tue 2020-04-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2020-04-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Tue 2020-04-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Tue 2020-04-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2020-04-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Tue 2020-04-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Tue 2020-04-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Hellifield10:0910:10
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Tue 2020-04-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Tue 2020-04-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Tue 2020-04-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Tue 2020-04-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Tue 2020-04-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern06:30SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Skipton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield06:3006:30
Lancaster08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:33LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Lancaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield07:3307:33
Skipton08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:402LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Tue 2020-04-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Tue 2020-04-07 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Tue 2020-04-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..