desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hellifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4HN
Advertisement

Hellifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Northern18:222LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield18:2218:22
Long Preston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Sat 2019-02-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sat 2019-02-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Sat 2019-02-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:1919:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Sat 2019-02-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Sat 2019-02-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:41MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Morecambe
Hellifield18:4118:41
Gargrave18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:102LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield19:0919:10
Long Preston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Settle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:111CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Hellifield20:1020:11
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Sat 2019-02-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Sat 2019-02-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Sat 2019-02-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Sat 2019-02-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Sat 2019-02-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:142LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield20:1420:14
Long Preston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Sat 2019-02-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Sat 2019-02-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Sat 2019-02-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Sat 2019-02-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:422LeedsRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield20:4120:42
Long Preston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Settle20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Northern18:222LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Skipton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:2218:22
Morecambe19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Sat 2019-02-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:41MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Morecambe17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield18:4118:41
Leeds19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:092LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:0919:10
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Sat 2019-02-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:101CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:142LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield20:1420:14
Lancaster21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sat 2019-02-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:412LeedsRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Sat 2019-02-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield20:4120:42
Ribblehead21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sat 2019-02-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..