desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hellifield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD23 4HN
Advertisement

Hellifield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern11:112LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield11:1111:11
Long Preston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth11:5812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bare Lane (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:411LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Lancaster10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Hellifield11:4111:41
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:412LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield11:4111:41
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:122LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield13:1213:12
Long Preston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Long Preston (Wed 2018-12-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Long Preston
Giggleswick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Giggleswick (Wed 2018-12-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Wed 2018-12-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bentham
Wennington13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Wennington (Wed 2018-12-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Wennington
Carnforth13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carnforth (Wed 2018-12-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Wed 2018-12-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:40MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Morecambe
Hellifield13:4013:40
Gargrave13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Gargrave (Wed 2018-12-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Skipton (Wed 2018-12-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Keighley (Wed 2018-12-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bingley (Wed 2018-12-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Bingley
Shipley14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Shipley (Wed 2018-12-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Shipley
Leeds14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Wed 2018-12-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:082LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Hellifield14:0814:08
Settle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Settle (Wed 2018-12-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2018-12-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Wed 2018-12-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Dent (Wed 2018-12-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Dent
Garsdale14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Garsdale (Wed 2018-12-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-12-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Wed 2018-12-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Wed 2018-12-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2018-12-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Wed 2018-12-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Wed 2018-12-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern11:112LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1111:11
Morecambe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Morecambe (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:411LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Lancaster10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:41
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:412LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:122LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1213:12
Lancaster14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Wed 2018-12-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:40MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Wennington
Bentham13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bentham
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Giggleswick
Long Preston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield13:4013:40
Leeds14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Leeds (Wed 2018-12-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:082LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hellifield arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Hellifield (Wed 2018-12-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0814:08
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Carlisle (Wed 2018-12-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hellifield departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..