desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains16:58Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall16:5816:58
Nottingham17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:11NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall17:1117:11
Newstead17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:29WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall17:2917:29
Bulwell17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:44NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall17:4317:44
Newstead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:04Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall18:0418:04
Nottingham18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:17NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall18:1718:17
Newstead18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains16:58Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall16:5816:58
Nottingham17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:11NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:1117:11
Mansfield Woodhouse17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:29WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall17:2917:29
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:43NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4317:44
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:04Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall18:0418:04
Nottingham18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:17NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:1718:17
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..