desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall06:1906:19
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:40WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall06:3906:40
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall07:1507:16
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:31Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall07:3007:31
Bulwell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Grantham08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Grantham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Grantham
Peterborough08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Peterborough
Ely09:4209:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Ely
Thetford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Thetford
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall07:4807:48
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Carlton (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Lowdham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Collingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Hykeham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Lincoln (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall08:0108:02
Bulwell08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:39WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:15NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:30Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:3007:31
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Lincoln (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:01Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall08:0108:02
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..