desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains19:39Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall19:3919:39
Bulwell19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:40SkegnessMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Skegness
Hucknall20:4020:40
Newstead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains05:54NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall05:5405:54
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall06:1906:19
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:40WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall06:3906:40
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall07:1507:16
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains19:39Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall19:3919:39
Nottingham19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:40SkegnessMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Grantham
Bingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham20:1220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:4020:40
Mansfield Woodhouse21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains05:54NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:39WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:15NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..