desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains13:43NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall13:4313:43
Newstead13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:40NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall15:4015:40
Newstead15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:08NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall17:0817:08
Newstead17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains05:54NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall05:5405:54
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall06:1906:19
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall07:1507:16
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains13:43NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4313:43
Mansfield Woodhouse14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:40NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall15:4015:40
Mansfield Woodhouse16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:08NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:0817:08
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains05:54NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:15NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..