desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains09:57NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall09:5609:57
Newstead10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:51Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall10:5010:51
Bulwell10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:43NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall11:4311:43
Newstead11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:35Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall12:3512:35
Bulwell12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:43NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall13:4313:43
Newstead13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:33Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall14:3214:33
Bulwell14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains09:56NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:5609:57
Mansfield Woodhouse10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:50Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall10:5010:51
Nottingham11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:43NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:4311:43
Mansfield Woodhouse12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:35Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall12:3512:35
Nottingham12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:43NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4313:43
Mansfield Woodhouse14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:32Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall14:3214:33
Nottingham14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..