desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
East Midlands Trains08:42NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall08:4108:42
Newstead08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Thu 2020-10-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-10-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2020-10-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2020-10-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Thu 2020-10-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Creswell09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Thu 2020-10-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Thu 2020-10-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2020-10-01 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:28WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall09:2809:28
Bulwell09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Thu 2020-10-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall09:4109:41
Newstead09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Thu 2020-10-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-10-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2020-10-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2020-10-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Thu 2020-10-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2020-10-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Thu 2020-10-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Worksop10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2020-10-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:28WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall10:2810:28
Bulwell10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Thu 2020-10-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:42NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall10:4210:42
Newstead10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Thu 2020-10-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2020-10-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2020-10-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2020-10-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Thu 2020-10-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Creswell11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Thu 2020-10-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Thu 2020-10-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2020-10-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:28WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall11:2811:28
Bulwell11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Thu 2020-10-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2020-10-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
East Midlands Trains09:28WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall09:2809:28
Nottingham09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2020-10-01 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:4109:41
Worksop10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2020-10-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:28WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Creswell09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall10:2810:28
Nottingham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2020-10-01 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:42NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall10:4210:42
Worksop11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2020-10-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:28WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall11:2811:28
Nottingham11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2020-10-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2020-10-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:4111:41
Worksop12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2020-10-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..