desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains05:54NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall05:5405:54
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall06:1906:19
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:40WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall06:3906:40
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall07:1707:18
Newstead07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall07:4807:48
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:28WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall08:2708:28
Bulwell08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sat 2018-12-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains05:54NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54
Worksop06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19
Worksop07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:39WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:17NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1707:18
Worksop08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48
Nottingham08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Sat 2018-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall08:2708:28
Nottingham08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..