desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains16:42NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall16:4116:42
Newstead16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Creswell17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:13NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall17:1217:13
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall17:3117:32
Bulwell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:42NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall17:4117:42
Newstead17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Worksop18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:02Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall18:0118:02
Nottingham18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:13NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall18:1218:13
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2022-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains16:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall16:4116:42
Worksop17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:12NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall17:1217:13
Mansfield Woodhouse17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Creswell16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall17:3117:32
Nottingham17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4117:42
Worksop18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2022-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:01Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall18:0118:02
Nottingham18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:12NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2022-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall18:1218:13
Mansfield Woodhouse18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2022-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..