desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
East Midlands Trains12:26WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall12:2612:26
Bulwell12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall12:3912:39
Newstead12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:58Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall12:5812:58
Nottingham13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:10NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall13:1013:10
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:26WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall13:2613:26
Bulwell13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Thu 2019-06-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:39NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall13:3913:39
Newstead13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
East Midlands Trains12:26WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall12:2612:26
Nottingham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall12:3912:39
Worksop13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:58Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall12:5812:58
Nottingham13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:10NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:1013:10
Mansfield Woodhouse13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:26WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall13:2613:26
Nottingham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2019-06-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:39NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2019-06-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall13:3913:39
Worksop14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2019-06-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..