desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
East Midlands Trains06:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall06:4006:41
Newstead06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Creswell07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall07:3107:32
Bulwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:42NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall07:4107:42
Newstead07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Worksop08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:09Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall08:0908:09
Bulwell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2022-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall08:3108:32
Bulwell08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Mon 2022-05-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:42NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall08:4108:42
Newstead08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Creswell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
East Midlands Trains06:40NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:4006:41
Worksop07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2022-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:3107:32
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:4107:42
Worksop08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2022-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:09Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall08:0908:09
Nottingham08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Shirebrook07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall08:3108:32
Nottingham08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall08:4108:42
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2022-05-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..