desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
East Midlands Trains18:07Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall18:0718:07
Nottingham18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Fri 2021-01-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall18:1818:19
Newstead18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Fri 2021-01-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Fri 2021-01-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-01-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-01-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-01-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Fri 2021-01-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Fri 2021-01-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Fri 2021-01-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall18:3918:39
Bulwell18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Fri 2021-01-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Fri 2021-01-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:11NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall19:1019:11
Newstead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Fri 2021-01-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Fri 2021-01-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-01-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-01-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-01-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Fri 2021-01-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Fri 2021-01-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Fri 2021-01-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall19:3119:31
Bulwell19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Fri 2021-01-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Fri 2021-01-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:12WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall20:1220:12
Bulwell20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Fri 2021-01-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Fri 2021-01-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
East Midlands Trains18:07Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall18:0718:07
Nottingham18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Fri 2021-01-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:18NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:1818:19
Worksop19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Fri 2021-01-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall18:3918:39
Nottingham18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Fri 2021-01-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:10NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall19:1019:11
Worksop20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Fri 2021-01-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:31WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall19:3119:31
Nottingham19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Fri 2021-01-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:12WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Fri 2021-01-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall20:1220:12
Nottingham20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Fri 2021-01-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..