hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
East Midlands Trains07:31Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall07:3007:31
Bulwell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Grantham08:2308:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Grantham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Grantham
Peterborough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Peterborough (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Peterborough
Ely09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Ely (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Ely
Thetford10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Thetford (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Thetford
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Norwich (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall07:4807:48
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Carlton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Lowdham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Collingham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Hykeham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Lincoln (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Hucknall08:0108:02
Bulwell08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:28WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall08:2708:28
Bulwell08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Wed 2018-02-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall08:4108:41
Newstead08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:08NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall09:0809:08
Newstead09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
East Midlands Trains07:30Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:3007:31
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Norwich (Wed 2018-02-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:48WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Lincoln (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:01Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall08:0108:02
Nottingham08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall08:2708:28
Nottingham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall08:4108:41
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:08NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:0809:08
Mansfield Woodhouse09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us