desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hucknall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG15 8AH
Advertisement

Hucknall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
East Midlands Trains15:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall15:4115:41
Newstead15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:28WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall16:2816:28
Bulwell16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall16:4116:41
Newstead16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:28WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Worksop16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Hucknall17:2817:28
Bulwell17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Bulwell (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Bulwell
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:44NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall departures
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall17:4317:44
Newstead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Shirebrook (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Whitwell
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
East Midlands Trains15:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall15:4115:41
Worksop16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2020-07-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:28WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall16:2816:28
Nottingham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-11 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:41NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall16:4116:41
Worksop17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2020-07-11 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:28WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Worksop16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall17:2817:28
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sat 2020-07-11 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:43NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hucknall arrivals
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Hucknall (Sat 2020-07-11 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4317:44
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2020-07-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hucknall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..