desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains05:34LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Tue 2018-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Tue 2018-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Tue 2018-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Tue 2018-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Tue 2018-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Tue 2018-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Tue 2018-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:50NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Hykeham06:4906:50
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:01CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Cleethorpes05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Cleethorpes
Hykeham07:0107:01
Swinderby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Tue 2018-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:44NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Hykeham07:4407:44
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Metheringham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Ruskington (Tue 2018-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sleaford (Tue 2018-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Spalding (Tue 2018-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Peterborough (Tue 2018-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Hykeham08:0208:02
Lincoln08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Tue 2018-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Tue 2018-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barnetby
Habrough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Habrough (Tue 2018-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:51Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Newark North Gate08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Hykeham08:5108:51
Lincoln09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains05:34LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:49NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Nottingham05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham06:4906:50
Lincoln07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:01CleethorpesNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Cleethorpes05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:0107:01
Newark North Gate07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:44NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Peterborough (Tue 2018-07-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:02Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Newark North Gate07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham08:0208:02
Grimsby Town09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Tue 2018-07-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:51Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Newark North Gate08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Tue 2018-07-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham08:5108:51
Lincoln09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-07-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..