desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
East Midlands Trains13:11LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham13:1113:11
Lincoln13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:45LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4413:45
Collingham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Thu 2019-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2019-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Thu 2019-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2019-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Thu 2019-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Thu 2019-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Thu 2019-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:10LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham14:1014:10
Lincoln14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2019-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:44
Swinderby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:13LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham15:1215:13
Lincoln15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2019-11-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4315:44
Swinderby15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Attenborough (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th November
East Midlands Trains13:11LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:2212:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham13:1113:11
Lincoln13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4413:45
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Thu 2019-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:10LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:2113:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham14:1014:10
Lincoln14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2019-11-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:44
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Thu 2019-11-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:12LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:2114:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham15:1215:13
Lincoln15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2019-11-14 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:43LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2019-11-14 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4315:44
Leicester17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Thu 2019-11-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..