desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains19:10LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham19:0919:10
Lincoln19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:30Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Grimsby Town18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Hykeham19:3019:30
Swinderby19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:21LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham21:2121:21
Lincoln21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-02-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:28LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham22:2822:28
Lincoln22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains08:54LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2020-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:5408:54
Swinderby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2020-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Sun 2020-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2020-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Sun 2020-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Sun 2020-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Sun 2020-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2020-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2020-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2020-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Sun 2020-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2020-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:28NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sun 2020-02-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Hykeham10:2810:28
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sun 2020-02-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains19:09LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham19:0919:10
Lincoln19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:30Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Grimsby Town18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham19:3019:30
Newark North Gate19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Sat 2020-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:21LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:1320:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5821:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham21:2121:21
Lincoln21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-02-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:28LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:1421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Newark North Gate22:0622:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sat 2020-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham22:2822:28
Lincoln22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-02-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains08:54LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2020-02-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:5408:54
Nottingham10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2020-02-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:28NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sun 2020-02-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Sun 2020-02-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Sun 2020-02-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sun 2020-02-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sun 2020-02-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Sun 2020-02-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Sun 2020-02-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Hykeham (Sun 2020-02-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sun 2020-02-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sun 2020-02-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sun 2020-02-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham10:2810:28
Lincoln10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sun 2020-02-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..