desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
East Midlands Trains13:11LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham13:1113:11
Lincoln13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Mon 2021-03-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:45LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4413:45
Swinderby13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham14:3014:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:15LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham15:1415:15
Lincoln15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Mon 2021-03-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4315:44
Swinderby15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
Attenborough16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Attenborough (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:51Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Grimsby Town15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Hykeham16:5016:51
Swinderby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:03Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Newark North Gate16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Hykeham17:0317:03
Lincoln17:1217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Mon 2021-03-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Mon 2021-03-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Mon 2021-03-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Habrough (Mon 2021-03-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-03-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
East Midlands Trains13:11LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:2012:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham13:1113:11
Lincoln13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Mon 2021-03-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4413:45
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Mon 2021-03-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:14LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:1914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham15:1415:15
Lincoln15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Mon 2021-03-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:43LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4315:44
Leicester17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:50Grimsby TownNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Grimsby Town15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:5016:51
Newark North Gate17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:03Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Newark North Gate16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Hykeham17:0317:03
Grimsby Town18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Mon 2021-03-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..