hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains12:42LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4212:42
Swinderby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:11LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham13:1113:11
Lincoln13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:45LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4513:45
Collingham13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:10LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham14:1014:10
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:44
Swinderby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:11LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham15:1115:11
Lincoln15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
East Midlands Trains12:42LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4212:42
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:11LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:1412:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham13:1113:11
Lincoln13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:45LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4513:45
Leicester15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:10LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:1413:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham14:1014:10
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:44
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:11LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:1414:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham15:1115:11
Lincoln15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us