desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains12:15LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham12:1512:15
Lincoln12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:26Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Newark North Gate12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Hykeham12:2612:26
Lincoln12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-12-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Sat 2020-12-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Sat 2020-12-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barnetby
Habrough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Habrough (Sat 2020-12-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-12-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4412:44
Swinderby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham13:3113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:12LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham13:1213:12
Lincoln13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-12-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4413:44
Collingham13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Nottingham14:3014:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:12LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham14:1214:12
Lincoln14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-12-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains12:15LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:1411:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham12:1512:15
Lincoln12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:26Newark North GateGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Newark North Gate12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham12:2612:26
Grimsby Town13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Sat 2020-12-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4412:44
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:12LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham12:1412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham13:1213:12
Lincoln13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-12-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:44LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham13:4413:44
Leicester15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Sat 2020-12-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:12LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:1413:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sat 2020-12-05 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham14:1214:12
Lincoln14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sat 2020-12-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..