Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Hykeham Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
East Midlands Trains17:34LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3417:34
Swinderby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Newark North Gate17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Hykeham17:4517:45
Lincoln18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:12LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham18:1218:12
Lincoln18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:26LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:2618:26
Collingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:39NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Nottingham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Hykeham18:3818:39
Lincoln18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:43LincolnLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:4318:43
Collingham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Carlton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
East Midlands Trains17:34LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3417:34
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Newark North Gate17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham17:4517:45
Lincoln18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:12LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham18:1218:12
Lincoln18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:26LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:2618:26
Newark North Gate18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-11-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:38NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Nottingham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham18:3818:39
Lincoln18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2018-11-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:43LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:4318:43
Leicester20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Wed 2018-11-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..