desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains22:58LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:5822:58
Swinderby23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:27NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Nottingham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Hykeham23:2723:27
Lincoln23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sun 2022-08-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:43Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Newark Northgate23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Hykeham23:4323:43
Lincoln23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains05:24LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2305:24
Swinderby05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate05:4505:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Northgate (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Northgate
Newark Castle05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:08LincolnNewark NorthgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:0706:08
Swinderby06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Northgate (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:22LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:2106:22
Collingham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Nottingham07:0607:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Harborough (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Kettering (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains22:58LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:5822:58
Nottingham23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:27NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Nottingham22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham23:2723:27
Lincoln23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sun 2022-08-14 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:43Newark NorthgateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Newark Northgate23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Northgate
Collingham23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Sun 2022-08-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham23:4323:43
Lincoln23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Sun 2022-08-14 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 15th August
East Midlands Trains05:23LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:2305:24
Nottingham06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:07LincolnNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:0706:08
Newark Northgate06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Northgate (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:21LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:2106:22
London St Pancras08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..