desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
East Midlands Trains20:39LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham20:3920:39
Collingham20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Thu 2018-07-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Thu 2018-07-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Carlton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Thu 2018-07-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:49LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham21:4821:49
Collingham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Thu 2018-07-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Thu 2018-07-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Carlton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Thu 2018-07-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:10LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham22:1022:10
Lincoln22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:34LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:3422:34
Swinderby22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Thu 2018-07-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Thu 2018-07-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Bleasby
Lowdham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Thu 2018-07-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Thu 2018-07-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:30NottinghamLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Hykeham23:2923:30
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2018-07-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
East Midlands Trains05:34LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2018-07-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Rolleston (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Bleasby (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Thurgarton (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Burton Joyce (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
East Midlands Trains20:39LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham20:3920:39
Nottingham21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:48LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham21:4821:49
Nottingham22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:10LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Carlton
Lowdham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham22:1022:10
Lincoln22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:34LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham22:3422:34
Nottingham23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:29NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Nottingham22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Newark North Gate23:0623:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham23:2923:30
Lincoln23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2018-07-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
East Midlands Trains05:34LincolnNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Fri 2018-07-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34
Nottingham06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Fri 2018-07-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..