desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hykeham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN6 9AT
Advertisement

Hykeham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
East Midlands Trains16:15LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Lincoln16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:1416:15
Swinderby16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:07Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Newark North Gate16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Hykeham17:0717:07
Lincoln17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:20LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham17:2017:20
Lincoln17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barnetby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Habrough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:46Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Hykeham17:4517:46
Swinderby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Swinderby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Swinderby
Collingham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Collingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Collingham
Newark Castle18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lowdham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lowdham
Carlton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Carlton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Carlton
Nottingham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Beeston
Attenborough18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Attenborough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Sileby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Sileby
Syston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Syston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:22LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham departures
Leicester16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Hykeham18:2218:22
Lincoln18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
East Midlands Trains16:14LincolnNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Lincoln16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:1416:15
Newark North Gate16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Newark North Gate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:07Newark North GateLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Newark North Gate16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham17:0717:07
Lincoln17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:20LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham17:2017:20
Grimsby Town18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains17:45Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:4517:46
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Leicester (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:22LeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hykeham arrivals
Leicester16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Leicester
Syston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Syston
Sileby16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Nottingham
Fiskerton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Hykeham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham18:2218:22
Lincoln18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Thu 2021-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hykeham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..