desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawkhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA2 7AS
Advertisement

Hawkhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail06:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead06:5706:57
Paisley Canal07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2022-12-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead07:0707:07
Crookston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Fri 2022-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Fri 2022-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Fri 2022-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead07:2707:27
Paisley Canal07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2022-12-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead07:3707:37
Crookston07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Fri 2022-12-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Fri 2022-12-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Fri 2022-12-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-12-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead07:5707:57
Paisley Canal08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2022-12-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead08:0708:07
Crookston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Fri 2022-12-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Fri 2022-12-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Fri 2022-12-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Fri 2022-12-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-12-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail06:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead06:5706:57
Paisley Canal07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2022-12-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead07:0707:07
Glasgow Central07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-12-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead07:2707:27
Paisley Canal07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2022-12-09 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead07:3707:37
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-12-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead07:5707:57
Paisley Canal08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2022-12-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2022-12-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead08:0708:07
Glasgow Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-12-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..