desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawkhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA2 7AS
Advertisement

Hawkhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail16:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead16:0716:07
Crookston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead16:2716:27
Paisley Canal16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead16:3716:37
Crookston16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead16:5716:57
Paisley Canal17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2021-10-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead17:0717:07
Crookston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead17:2717:27
Paisley Canal17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2021-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
ScotRail16:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead16:0716:07
Glasgow Central16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead16:2716:27
Paisley Canal16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2021-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead16:3716:37
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead16:5716:57
Paisley Canal17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2021-10-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead17:0717:07
Glasgow Central17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Mon 2021-10-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead17:2717:27
Paisley Canal17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Mon 2021-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..