desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawkhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA2 7AS
Advertisement

Hawkhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail21:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead21:3721:37
Crookston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Tue 2020-01-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Tue 2020-01-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Tue 2020-01-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Tue 2020-01-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead21:5721:57
Paisley Canal22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Tue 2020-01-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead22:0722:07
Crookston22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Tue 2020-01-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Tue 2020-01-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Tue 2020-01-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead22:2722:27
Paisley Canal22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Tue 2020-01-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead22:3722:37
Crookston22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Tue 2020-01-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Tue 2020-01-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Tue 2020-01-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Tue 2020-01-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead22:5722:57
Paisley Canal23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Tue 2020-01-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
ScotRail21:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead21:3721:37
Glasgow Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead21:5721:57
Paisley Canal22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Tue 2020-01-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead22:0722:07
Glasgow Central22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead22:2722:27
Paisley Canal22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Tue 2020-01-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead22:3722:37
Glasgow Central22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2020-01-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Tue 2020-01-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead22:5722:57
Paisley Canal23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Tue 2020-01-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..