desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawkhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA2 7AS
Advertisement

Hawkhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
ScotRail08:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead08:2708:27
Paisley Canal08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2020-07-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead08:3708:37
Crookston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Fri 2020-07-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Fri 2020-07-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Fri 2020-07-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Fri 2020-07-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead08:5708:57
Paisley Canal09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2020-07-10 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead09:0709:07
Crookston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Fri 2020-07-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Fri 2020-07-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Fri 2020-07-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead09:2709:27
Paisley Canal09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2020-07-10 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead09:3709:37
Crookston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Fri 2020-07-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Fri 2020-07-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Fri 2020-07-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Fri 2020-07-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
ScotRail08:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead08:2708:27
Paisley Canal08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2020-07-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead08:3708:37
Glasgow Central08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead08:5708:57
Paisley Canal09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2020-07-10 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead09:0709:07
Glasgow Central09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead09:2709:27
Paisley Canal09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2020-07-10 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2020-07-10 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead09:3709:37
Glasgow Central09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-07-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..