desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawkhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA2 7AS
Advertisement

Hawkhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
ScotRail09:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead09:2709:27
Paisley Canal09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Sun 2018-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead09:3709:37
Crookston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Sun 2018-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Sun 2018-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Sun 2018-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead10:2710:27
Paisley Canal10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Sun 2018-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead10:3710:37
Crookston10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead11:2711:27
Paisley Canal11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Sun 2018-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead11:3711:37
Crookston11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Sun 2018-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Sun 2018-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Sun 2018-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Sun 2018-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
ScotRail09:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead09:2709:27
Paisley Canal09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Sun 2018-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead09:3709:37
Glasgow Central09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead10:2710:27
Paisley Canal10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Sun 2018-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead10:3710:37
Glasgow Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead11:2711:27
Paisley Canal11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Sun 2018-04-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Sun 2018-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead11:3711:37
Glasgow Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us