desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawkhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA2 7AS
Advertisement

Hawkhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
ScotRail22:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead22:5722:57
Paisley Canal23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead23:0723:07
Crookston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-09-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead23:2723:27
Paisley Canal23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2019-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
ScotRail06:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead06:2706:27
Paisley Canal06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2019-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Paisley Canal06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead06:3706:37
Crookston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Crookston (Fri 2019-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Crookston
Mosspark06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Mosspark (Fri 2019-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Mosspark
Corkerhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Corkerhill (Fri 2019-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Corkerhill
Dumbreck06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Dumbreck (Fri 2019-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Dumbreck
Glasgow Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead departures
Glasgow Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hawkhead06:5706:57
Paisley Canal07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2019-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
ScotRail22:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-09-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-09-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-09-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead22:5722:57
Paisley Canal23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2019-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:07Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead23:0723:07
Glasgow Central23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-09-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Thu 2019-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead23:2723:27
Paisley Canal23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Thu 2019-09-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
ScotRail06:27Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead06:2706:27
Paisley Canal06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2019-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:37Paisley CanalGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Paisley Canal06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Canal to Hawkhead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Paisley Canal
Hawkhead06:3706:37
Glasgow Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57Glasgow CentralPaisley CanalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawkhead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hawkhead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dumbreck06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbreck to Hawkhead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Dumbreck
Corkerhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkerhill to Hawkhead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Corkerhill
Mosspark06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mosspark to Hawkhead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Mosspark
Crookston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crookston to Hawkhead (Fri 2019-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead arrivals from Crookston
Hawkhead06:5706:57
Paisley Canal07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawkhead to Paisley Canal (Fri 2019-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawkhead departures to Paisley Canal
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..