desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink10:442London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin10:4310:44
Letchworth Garden City10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin11:0411:04
Stevenage11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:092BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Brighton09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Hitchin11:0811:09
Letchworth Garden City11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Royston11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin11:1111:11
Stevenage11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Horley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Littlehaven13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:182London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin11:1711:18
Letchworth Garden City11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:202HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Horsham09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Hitchin11:2011:20
Arlesey11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Fri 2018-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Fri 2018-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Fri 2018-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Fri 2018-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Fri 2018-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Fri 2018-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink10:432London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:5610:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin10:4310:44
Cambridge North11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:0411:04
London Kings Cross11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:082BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Brighton09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:3710:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:0811:09
Cambridge11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin11:1111:11
Horsham13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Fri 2018-09-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:172London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:1711:18
Letchworth Garden City11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:202HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Redhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:2011:20
Peterborough12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Fri 2018-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..