desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Thameslink19:442London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin19:4319:44
Letchworth Garden City19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:502HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Horsham17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Hitchin19:4919:50
Arlesey19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin20:0420:04
Stevenage20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:062BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Brighton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Hitchin20:0520:06
Letchworth Garden City20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin20:1120:11
Stevenage20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Horley21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Littlehaven22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:142London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin20:1320:14
Letchworth Garden City20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2023-01-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Thameslink19:492HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Faygate
Ifield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Redhill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:4919:50
Peterborough20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:0420:04
London Kings Cross20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:052BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Brighton18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:0520:06
Cambridge20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin20:1120:11
Horsham22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:132London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:1320:14
Letchworth Garden City20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2023-01-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:192HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Faygate
Ifield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Redhill18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Tue 2023-01-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin20:1920:20
Peterborough21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..