desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Thameslink18:502HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Horsham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Hitchin18:4918:50
Arlesey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Mon 2021-03-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Mon 2021-03-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Mon 2021-03-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Mon 2021-03-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2021-03-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:561CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin18:5518:56
Stevenage19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin19:0419:04
Stevenage19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:092BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Brighton17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Hitchin19:0819:09
Letchworth Garden City19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2021-03-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Mon 2021-03-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2021-03-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin19:1119:11
Stevenage19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill20:3320:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Horley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Littlehaven21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:162London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin19:1519:16
Letchworth Garden City19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Thameslink18:492HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Faygate
Ifield17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Redhill17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin18:4918:50
Peterborough19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2021-03-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:551CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:5518:56
Brighton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:0419:04
London Kings Cross19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-03-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:082BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Brighton17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:0819:09
Cambridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin19:1119:11
Horsham21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:152London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:1519:16
Cambridge19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..