desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Thameslink12:442London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin12:4312:44
Letchworth Garden City12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:502HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Horsham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Hitchin12:4912:50
Arlesey12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:001Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Letchworth Garden City12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:0013:00
Stevenage13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:092BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Brighton11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Hitchin13:0813:09
Letchworth Garden City13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Royston13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin13:1113:11
Stevenage13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Horley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Littlehaven15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:142London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin13:1313:14
Letchworth Garden City13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2019-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Thameslink12:492HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Redhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:4912:50
Peterborough13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:001Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Letchworth Garden City12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:0013:00
London Kings Cross13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:082BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Brighton11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:3712:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:0813:09
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin13:1113:11
Horsham15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:132London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:1313:14
Cambridge13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:192HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Redhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Thu 2019-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:1913:20
Peterborough14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..