desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Thameslink07:442London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin07:4307:44
Letchworth Garden City07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:502Three BridgesPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Three Bridges06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Hitchin07:4907:50
Arlesey07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:501BaldockLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Baldock07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Hitchin07:5007:50
Knebworth07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
London Kings Cross08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:561CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin07:5507:56
Stevenage08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hassocks (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Preston Park (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin08:0408:04
Stevenage08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Wed 2020-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Wed 2020-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Wed 2020-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2020-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Wed 2020-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:072BrightonRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Hitchin08:0708:07
Letchworth Garden City08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Royston08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Thameslink07:432London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:5707:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:4307:44
Cambridge08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:492Three BridgesPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Three Bridges06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:4907:50
Peterborough08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:501BaldockLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Baldock07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:5007:50
London Kings Cross08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:551CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:5507:56
Brighton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:0408:04
London Kings Cross08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:072BrightonRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:0708:07
Royston08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..