desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Thameslink08:492London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin08:4808:49
Letchworth Garden City08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-06-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sun 2021-06-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-06-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sun 2021-06-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Sun 2021-06-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Sun 2021-06-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Sun 2021-06-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sun 2021-06-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:001CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin08:5909:00
Stevenage09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:041Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Letchworth Garden City09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:0409:04
Stevenage09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sun 2021-06-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sun 2021-06-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-06-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-06-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:142London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin09:1309:14
Letchworth Garden City09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2021-06-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sun 2021-06-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sun 2021-06-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sun 2021-06-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:301PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin09:2909:30
Stevenage09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:341CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin09:3309:34
Stevenage09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Thameslink08:591CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:5909:00
London Kings Cross09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:041Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Letchworth Garden City09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:0409:04
London Kings Cross09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:132London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:1309:14
Cambridge09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sun 2021-06-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:291PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin09:2909:30
London Kings Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:331CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:3309:34
London Kings Cross10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:432London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sun 2021-06-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:4309:44
Peterborough10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..