desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Great Northern09:261Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Letchworth Garden City09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:2509:26
Stevenage09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Watton-At-Stone (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North09:4509:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hertford North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hertford North
Bayford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Bayford (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Bayford
Cuffley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cuffley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crews Hill (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gordon Hill (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Enfield Chase (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Grange Park (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Winchmore Hill (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Palmers Green (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Bowes Park (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hornsey (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hornsey
Harringay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Harringay (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Essex Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Essex Road
Old Street10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Old Street (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Old Street
Moorgate10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Moorgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:272MoorgateLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Moorgate08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Moorgate
Hitchin09:2709:27
Letchworth Garden City09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:311PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin09:3109:31
Stevenage09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2018-04-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Tue 2018-04-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Finsbury Park09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-04-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-04-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:361Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge North08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge North
Hitchin09:3509:36
Stevenage09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:482London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin09:4709:48
Letchworth Garden City09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:532London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin09:5309:53
Arlesey09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Great Northern09:251Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Letchworth Garden City09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:2509:26
Moorgate10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Moorgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:272MoorgateLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Moorgate08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:2709:27
Letchworth Garden City09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:311PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin09:3109:31
London Kings Cross10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-04-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:351Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge North08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:3509:36
London Kings Cross10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:472London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:4709:48
Cambridge North10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:532London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Tue 2018-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:5309:53
Peterborough10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Tue 2018-04-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us