desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Thameslink04:45HitchinPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Hitchin04:45
Arlesey05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sun 2019-08-25 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Sun 2019-08-25 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Sun 2019-08-25 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Sun 2019-08-25 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Sun 2019-08-25 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2019-08-25 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern05:00HitchinPotters BarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Hitchin05:00
Stevenage05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sun 2019-08-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sun 2019-08-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sun 2019-08-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-08-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-08-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welham Green (Sun 2019-08-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brookmans Park (Sun 2019-08-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-08-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:15HitchinPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Hitchin05:15
Arlesey05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sun 2019-08-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Sun 2019-08-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Sun 2019-08-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Sun 2019-08-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Sun 2019-08-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2019-08-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:30Luton Airport ParkwayLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern05:30HitchinPotters BarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Hitchin05:30
Stevenage05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sun 2019-08-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sun 2019-08-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sun 2019-08-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2019-08-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2019-08-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welham Green (Sun 2019-08-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brookmans Park (Sun 2019-08-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Sun 2019-08-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:40Letchworth Garden CityLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Thameslink05:30Luton Airport ParkwayLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink05:40Letchworth Garden CityLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink06:00Luton Airport ParkwayLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink06:10Letchworth Garden CityLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern06:13Potters BarHitchinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Potters Bar05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Sun 2019-08-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Park05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Hitchin (Sun 2019-08-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brookmans Park
Welham Green05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hitchin (Sun 2019-08-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Sun 2019-08-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2019-08-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Sun 2019-08-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Sun 2019-08-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sun 2019-08-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:13
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink06:30Luton Airport ParkwayLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink06:40Letchworth Garden CityLuton Airport ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..