desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Thameslink14:502HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Horsham12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Hitchin14:4914:50
Arlesey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sat 2020-07-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Sat 2020-07-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Sat 2020-07-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Sat 2020-07-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Sat 2020-07-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sat 2020-07-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:561CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin14:5514:56
Stevenage15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin15:0415:04
Stevenage15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2020-07-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sat 2020-07-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sat 2020-07-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2020-07-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Sat 2020-07-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-07-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-07-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:082BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Brighton13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Hitchin15:0815:08
Letchworth Garden City15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Royston15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin15:1115:11
Stevenage15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Littlehaven17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:142London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin15:1315:14
Letchworth Garden City15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Thameslink14:492HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:4914:50
Peterborough15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sat 2020-07-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:551CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:5514:56
Brighton16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:0415:04
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-07-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:082BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Brighton13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:3714:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:0815:08
Cambridge15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon14:3814:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin15:1115:11
Horsham17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Sat 2020-07-11 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:132London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2020-07-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:1315:14
Cambridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2020-07-11 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..