desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Thameslink05:552London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin05:5405:55
Arlesey06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:561CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin05:5505:56
Stevenage06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin06:0406:04
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:082London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin06:0806:08
Letchworth Garden City06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Mon 2022-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin06:1106:11
Stevenage06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Norwood Junction (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Faygate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Faygate (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:142London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin06:1306:14
Letchworth Garden City06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Thameslink05:542London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin05:5405:55
Peterborough06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:551CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:5505:56
Brighton07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:0406:04
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:082London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3805:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:0806:08
Cambridge06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:1106:11
Horsham08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:132London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2022-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:1306:14
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..