hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Great Northern13:061PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin13:0513:06
Stevenage13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2018-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sat 2018-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sat 2018-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:182London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin13:1713:18
Arlesey13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sat 2018-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Sat 2018-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Sat 2018-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Sat 2018-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Sat 2018-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sat 2018-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:222London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin13:2213:22
Letchworth Garden City13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2018-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sat 2018-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Royston13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sat 2018-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2018-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:311PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin13:3013:31
Stevenage13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2018-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:361Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge North12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge North
Hitchin13:3613:36
Stevenage13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2018-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sat 2018-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sat 2018-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:482London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin13:4713:48
Letchworth Garden City13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Great Northern13:172London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:1713:18
Peterborough14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sat 2018-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:222London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:2213:22
Cambridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2018-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:301PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin13:3013:31
London Kings Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:361Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge North12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:5212:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:3613:36
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:472London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:4713:48
Cambridge North14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern13:532London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:5313:53
Peterborough14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sat 2018-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us