desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Thameslink18:341RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Royston18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Hitchin18:3418:34
Stevenage18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2020-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sat 2020-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sat 2020-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2020-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2020-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Sat 2020-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:411PeterboroughGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin18:4118:41
Stevenage18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Horley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:442London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin18:4318:44
Letchworth Garden City18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sat 2020-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2020-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sat 2020-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:502Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Gatwick Airport17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Hitchin18:4918:50
Arlesey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sat 2020-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Sat 2020-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Sat 2020-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Sat 2020-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Sat 2020-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sat 2020-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin19:0419:04
Stevenage19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sat 2020-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Sat 2020-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Sat 2020-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2020-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2020-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Sat 2020-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:082BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Brighton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Hitchin19:0819:08
Letchworth Garden City19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sat 2020-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Royston19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sat 2020-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd February
Thameslink18:341RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Royston18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:3418:34
London Kings Cross19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:411PeterboroughGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin18:4118:41
Gatwick Airport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:432London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin18:4318:44
Royston19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sat 2020-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:492Gatwick AirportPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Gatwick Airport17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Redhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin18:4918:50
Peterborough19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sat 2020-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:0419:04
London Kings Cross19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:082BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Brighton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sat 2020-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin19:0819:08
Cambridge19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sat 2020-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..