desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Northern10:552StevenageCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Stevenage10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin10:5410:55
Letchworth Garden City11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:581CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin10:5710:58
Stevenage11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:162London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin11:1511:16
Letchworth Garden City11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Royston11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:251CambridgeStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin11:2411:25
Stevenage11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:331PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin11:3211:33
Stevenage11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:462London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin11:4511:46
Arlesey11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Northern10:542StevenageCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Stevenage10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin10:5410:55
Cambridge11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:571CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Baldock10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin10:5710:58
London Kings Cross11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:152London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:1511:16
Cambridge11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:241CambridgeStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin11:2411:25
Stevenage11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:321PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin11:3211:33
London Kings Cross12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:452London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:4511:46
Peterborough12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:542StevenageCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Stevenage11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:5411:55
Cambridge12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..