desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Thameslink09:351RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Royston09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Hitchin09:3509:35
Stevenage09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:382BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Brighton07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Hitchin09:3809:38
Letchworth Garden City09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:421PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin09:4209:42
Stevenage09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill11:0211:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Horley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Littlehaven11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:442London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin09:4309:44
Letchworth Garden City09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:502HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Horsham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Hitchin09:4809:50
Arlesey09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:561CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin09:5509:56
Stevenage10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Thameslink09:351RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Royston09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:3509:35
London Kings Cross10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:382BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Brighton07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:0709:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:3809:38
Cambridge10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:421PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin09:4209:42
Horsham11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:432London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:4309:44
Royston10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:482HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Redhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:4809:50
Peterborough10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:551CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin09:5509:56
Brighton11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..