desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Thameslink06:251CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin06:2506:25
Stevenage06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:331CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin06:3206:33
Stevenage06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Alexandra Palace07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:352London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin06:3406:35
Letchworth Garden City06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge North (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Waterbeach (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Waterbeach
Ely07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ely (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ely
Littleport07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littleport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littleport
Downham Market07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Downham Market (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Downham Market
Watlington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Watlington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Kings Lynn (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:411PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin06:4006:41
Stevenage06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Norwood Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
South Croydon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to South Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to South Croydon
Purley07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Purley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Purley
Coulsdon South07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Redhill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Horley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Faygate08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Faygate (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Faygate
Littlehaven08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:462London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin06:4506:46
Letchworth Garden City06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Royston07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:502London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin06:5006:50
Arlesey06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Thameslink06:251CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:2506:25
Brighton08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:321CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin06:3206:33
London Kings Cross07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:342London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:3406:35
Kings Lynn08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Kings Lynn (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:401PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin06:4006:41
Horsham08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:452London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Potters Bar06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:4506:46
Cambridge07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:502London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:5006:50
Peterborough07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...