desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Thameslink04:111PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin04:1104:11
Stevenage04:1604:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Thu 2018-09-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-09-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:011HitchinLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Hitchin05:01
Knebworth05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Thu 2018-09-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-09-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-09-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-09-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:071PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin05:0705:07
Stevenage05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Welwyn Garden City05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Finsbury Park05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Norwood Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Purley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Purley (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Littlehaven07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:261HitchinBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Hitchin05:26
Stevenage05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hassocks (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Preston Park (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:341BaldockLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Baldock05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Hitchin05:3405:34
Stevenage05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:411PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin05:4105:41
Stevenage05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Norwood Junction (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Purley06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Purley (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Purley
Coulsdon South06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Faygate07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Faygate (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Faygate
Littlehaven07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Thameslink04:111PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough03:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon03:3803:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 03:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots03:4603:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 03:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade03:5703:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin04:1104:11
London Kings Cross04:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:53Letchworth Garden CityHitchinCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ThameslinkHitchinLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Hitchin05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hitchin
Knebworth05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-09-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:071PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin05:0705:07
Horsham07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:18CambridgeHitchinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge03:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Baldock04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin05:18
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ThameslinkHitchinBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Hitchin05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Thu 2018-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Preston Park
Brighton07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..