desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Thameslink12:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin12:0412:04
Stevenage12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:092BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Brighton10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Hitchin12:0812:09
Letchworth Garden City12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Royston12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin12:1112:11
Stevenage12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Horley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Littlehaven14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:142London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin12:1312:14
Letchworth Garden City12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Meldreth12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Meldreth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Meldreth
Shepreth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Shepreth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Shepreth
Foxton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Foxton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Foxton
Cambridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:202HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Horsham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Hitchin12:1912:20
Arlesey12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:261CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin12:2512:26
Stevenage12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hassocks (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Preston Park (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Thameslink12:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston11:4511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:0412:04
London Kings Cross12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:082BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Brighton10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:3711:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:0812:09
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:111PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon11:3711:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin12:1112:11
Horsham14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:132London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:1312:14
Cambridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Cambridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:192HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Redhill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:1912:20
Peterborough13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:251CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2018-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin12:2512:26
Brighton14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..