desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hitchin railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG4 9UL
Advertisement

Hitchin Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Thameslink21:261CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin21:2521:26
Stevenage21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Balcombe (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:341RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Royston21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Hitchin21:3421:34
Stevenage21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Thu 2020-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Thu 2020-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Thu 2020-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2020-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2020-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:411PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Peterborough20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Hitchin21:4121:41
Stevenage21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Bridge
East Croydon22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Merstham (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Merstham
Redhill23:0223:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Redhill
Horley23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Three Bridges
Crawley23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Crawley (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Crawley
Ifield23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ifield (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ifield
Littlehaven23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Littlehaven (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Littlehaven
Horsham23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:442London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
London Kings Cross20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hitchin21:4321:44
Letchworth Garden City21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2020-09-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Baldock (Thu 2020-09-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2020-09-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Thu 2020-09-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:502HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Horsham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Hitchin21:4921:50
Arlesey21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Biggleswade
Sandy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Sandy (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Sandy
St Neots22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to St Neots (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to St Neots
Huntingdon22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Huntingdon (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin departures
Cambridge21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Hitchin22:0422:04
Stevenage22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Stevenage (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Stevenage
Knebworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Knebworth (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Potters Bar (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Thameslink21:251CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Royston21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Baldock21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:2521:26
Brighton23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Brighton (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:341RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Royston21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:3421:34
London Kings Cross22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:411PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Peterborough20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from St Neots
Sandy21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin21:4121:41
Horsham23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:432London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
London Kings Cross20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:4321:44
Royston22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Royston (Thu 2020-09-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:492HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Horsham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ifield
Crawley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Horley
Redhill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Redhill
Merstham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin21:4921:50
Peterborough22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Peterborough (Thu 2020-09-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:041CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hitchin arrivals
Cambridge21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Meldreth
Royston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2020-09-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin22:0422:04
London Kings Cross22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-09-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hitchin departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..