desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horton-in-Ribblesdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0HL
Advertisement

Horton-in-Ribblesdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern14:262LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2614:26
Ribblehead14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Fri 2018-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Fri 2018-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Fri 2018-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Fri 2018-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Fri 2018-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Fri 2018-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Fri 2018-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Fri 2018-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2816:28
Ribblehead16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Fri 2018-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Fri 2018-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Fri 2018-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Fri 2018-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2018-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5117:51
Settle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Fri 2018-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Hellifield18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Fri 2018-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton18:2318:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Fri 2018-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Fri 2018-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:272LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27
Ribblehead19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Northern14:262LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2614:26
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:201CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Cononley
Skipton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2816:28
Carlisle17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:511CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5117:51
Leeds19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Fri 2018-09-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:272LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Fri 2018-09-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..