desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horton-in-Ribblesdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0HL
Advertisement

Horton-in-Ribblesdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern20:592SkiptonRibbleheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Skipton20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2020-09-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:5920:59
Ribblehead21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Tue 2020-09-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:511RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2020-09-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51
Settle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Long Preston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Cononley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Cononley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Crossflatts22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Crossflatts (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Crossflatts
Bingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Saltaire22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Saltaire (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Saltaire
Shipley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern06:302LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30
Ribblehead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2020-09-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Wed 2020-09-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2020-09-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Wed 2020-09-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Wed 2020-09-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2020-09-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-09-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2020-09-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:191CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Wed 2020-09-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Wed 2020-09-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Wed 2020-09-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Wed 2020-09-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Wed 2020-09-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Wed 2020-09-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Wed 2020-09-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Wed 2020-09-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:582LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Wed 2020-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Wed 2020-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2020-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Wed 2020-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Wed 2020-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2020-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2020-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:541CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern20:592SkiptonRibbleheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Skipton20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2020-09-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2020-09-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2020-09-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2020-09-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2020-09-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:5920:59
Ribblehead21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Tue 2020-09-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:511RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Ribblehead21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2020-09-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale21:5121:51
Leeds23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 30th September
Northern06:302LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2020-09-30 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:191CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:582LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Wed 2020-09-30 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:541CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-09-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Wed 2020-09-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..