desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horton-in-Ribblesdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0HL
Advertisement

Horton-in-Ribblesdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern16:201ApplebyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Appleby15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:292LeedsApplebyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29
Ribblehead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131ApplebyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Appleby17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:1318:13
Settle18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Tue 2022-11-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Long Preston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Tue 2022-11-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Tue 2022-11-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:4618:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Tue 2022-11-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Tue 2022-11-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Tue 2022-11-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Tue 2022-11-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582LeedsApplebyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Tue 2022-11-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Tue 2022-11-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2022-11-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Tue 2022-11-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:272LeedsApplebyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27
Ribblehead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Tue 2022-11-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Tue 2022-11-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Tue 2022-11-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2022-11-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Tue 2022-11-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:541ApplebyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Appleby19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Tue 2022-11-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Tue 2022-11-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Tue 2022-11-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Tue 2022-11-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Tue 2022-11-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Tue 2022-11-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Tue 2022-11-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern16:201ApplebyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Appleby15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:292LeedsApplebyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29
Appleby17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131ApplebyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Appleby17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:1318:13
Leeds19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:582LeedsApplebyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58
Appleby18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Tue 2022-11-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:272LeedsApplebyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27
Appleby20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Tue 2022-11-29 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:541ApplebyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Appleby19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2022-11-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..