desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horton-in-Ribblesdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0HL
Advertisement

Horton-in-Ribblesdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern13:372LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:3713:37
Ribblehead13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2019-05-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sun 2019-05-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2019-05-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2019-05-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2019-05-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:211CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2114:21
Settle14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sun 2019-05-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Long Preston14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Sun 2019-05-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Sun 2019-05-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Sun 2019-05-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Sun 2019-05-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Sun 2019-05-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Sun 2019-05-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:342LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3315:34
Ribblehead15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2019-05-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sun 2019-05-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Sun 2019-05-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2019-05-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sun 2019-05-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sun 2019-05-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2019-05-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2019-05-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:351CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:3416:35
Settle16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Long Preston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds18:0018:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Barnsley (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dronfield (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Alfreton (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langley Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:302LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:2917:30
Ribblehead17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Sun 2019-05-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Sun 2019-05-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Sun 2019-05-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2019-05-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sun 2019-05-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sun 2019-05-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2019-05-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Sun 2019-05-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:571CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:5718:57
Settle19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Sun 2019-05-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Hellifield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Sun 2019-05-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Sun 2019-05-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Sun 2019-05-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Sun 2019-05-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Sun 2019-05-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern13:372LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:3713:37
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:211CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2114:21
Leeds15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:332LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3315:34
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:341CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:3416:35
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:292LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:2917:30
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Sun 2019-05-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:571CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-05-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:5718:57
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..