hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horton-in-Ribblesdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD24 0HL
Advertisement

Horton-in-Ribblesdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Northern07:201CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2007:20
Settle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Mon 2018-02-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Long Preston (Mon 2018-02-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Mon 2018-02-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Mon 2018-02-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2018-02-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Mon 2018-02-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Mon 2018-02-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Mon 2018-02-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Mon 2018-02-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:582LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5809:58
Ribblehead10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-02-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Mon 2018-02-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-02-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-02-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Mon 2018-02-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2018-02-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-02-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Mon 2018-02-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:241CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:2410:24
Settle10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Mon 2018-02-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Hellifield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Mon 2018-02-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Mon 2018-02-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Mon 2018-02-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Mon 2018-02-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Mon 2018-02-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Mon 2018-02-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:542LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5411:54
Ribblehead12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-02-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Mon 2018-02-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-02-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-02-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Mon 2018-02-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2018-02-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-02-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Mon 2018-02-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:2413:24
Settle13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Settle (Mon 2018-02-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Settle
Hellifield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Hellifield (Mon 2018-02-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Gargrave (Mon 2018-02-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Skipton (Mon 2018-02-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Keighley (Mon 2018-02-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Bingley (Mon 2018-02-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Bingley
Shipley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Shipley (Mon 2018-02-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Shipley
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Mon 2018-02-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:572LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures
Leeds12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5713:57
Ribblehead14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-02-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Ribblehead
Dent14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Dent (Mon 2018-02-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Dent
Garsdale14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Garsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-02-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-02-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Appleby
Langwathby14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Mon 2018-02-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2018-02-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-02-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Mon 2018-02-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Northern07:201CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Ribblehead07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2007:20
Leeds08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Mon 2018-02-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:582LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5809:58
Carlisle11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Mon 2018-02-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:241CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:2410:24
Leeds11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Mon 2018-02-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:542LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Settle11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5411:54
Carlisle13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Mon 2018-02-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:241CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Garsdale
Dent13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:2413:24
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Leeds (Mon 2018-02-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:572LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals
Leeds12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-02-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5713:57
Carlisle15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Carlisle (Mon 2018-02-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horton-In-Ribblesdale departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us