desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern08:59BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Hindley08:5908:59
Wigan Wallgate09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-12-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Thu 2019-12-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Thu 2019-12-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-12-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2019-12-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan North Western09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley09:1309:13
Westhoughton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Thu 2019-12-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Thu 2019-12-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Thu 2019-12-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Thu 2019-12-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-12-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2019-12-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-12-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Manchester Victoria08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hindley09:1509:15
Ince (Manchester)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Pemberton
Orrell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Orrell
Upholland09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Upholland
Rainford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley09:2909:30
Daisy Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:31StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Hindley09:3009:31
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-12-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hindley09:4709:47
Daisy Hill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Moorside10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Northern08:59BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:5908:59
Southport09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2019-12-12 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:13Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan North Western09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley09:1309:13
Stalybridge10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Thu 2019-12-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:1509:15
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:2909:30
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Thu 2019-12-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:3009:31
Wigan North Western09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-12-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2019-12-12 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:4709:47
Manchester Victoria10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..