desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th February
Northern11:48Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Alderley Edge10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hindley11:4711:48
Wigan Wallgate11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Mon 2020-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Mon 2020-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2020-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:52Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Manchester Victoria11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hindley11:5211:52
Ince (Manchester)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-02-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-02-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Mon 2020-02-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Pemberton
Orrell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Mon 2020-02-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Orrell
Upholland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Mon 2020-02-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Upholland
Rainford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Mon 2020-02-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-02-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley11:5511:55
Westhoughton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Mon 2020-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Deansgate (Mon 2020-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stockport (Mon 2020-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Mon 2020-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Hindley12:0112:01
Wigan Wallgate12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-02-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hindley12:0712:07
Daisy Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley12:1312:13
Westhoughton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th February
Northern11:52Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5211:52
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-02-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:5511:55
Alderley Edge13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-02-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01BlackburnWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:0112:01
Wigan Wallgate12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-02-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rainford
Upholland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Upholland
Orrell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:0712:07
Manchester Victoria12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:13SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1312:13
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-02-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:28StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley12:2812:28
Southport13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2020-02-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..