desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern20:131Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley20:1320:13
Westhoughton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:262StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Hindley20:2520:26
Wigan Wallgate20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:261Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hindley20:2520:26
Daisy Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Moorside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Littleborough
Walsden21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walsden (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walsden
Todmorden21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rose Grove
Accrington22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:482Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hindley20:4820:48
Wigan Wallgate20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Hoscar21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:561SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley20:5620:56
Westhoughton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:032BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Hindley21:0221:03
Ince (Manchester)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern20:131Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan North Western20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley20:1320:13
Stalybridge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:252StalybridgeWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Stalybridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:2520:26
Wigan Wallgate20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:251Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rainford
Upholland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Upholland
Orrell20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley20:2520:26
Blackburn22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:482Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:4820:48
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:561SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:022BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moorside
Walkden20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley21:0221:03
Wigan North Western21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..