desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern08:13Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan North Western08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley08:1308:13
Westhoughton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hindley08:1508:15
Ince (Manchester)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Pemberton
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Orrell
Upholland08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Upholland
Rainford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Stalybridge07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Hindley08:2508:26
Wigan North Western08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-08-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Leeds
Hindley08:2908:30
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2019-08-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Fri 2019-08-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Fri 2019-08-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Fri 2019-08-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley08:3008:31
Daisy Hill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walsden (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hindley08:4708:47
Daisy Hill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Moorside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern08:13Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan North Western08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley08:1308:13
Stalybridge09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moorside
Walkden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:1508:15
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Stalybridge07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley08:2508:26
Wigan North Western08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-08-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:3008:31
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rainford
Upholland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Upholland
Orrell08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:4708:47
Manchester Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..