desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern14:28StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Hindley14:2814:28
Wigan Wallgate14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-11-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Mon 2020-11-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Mon 2020-11-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-11-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2020-11-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:48Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Alderley Edge13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hindley14:4714:48
Wigan Wallgate14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-11-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Mon 2020-11-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Mon 2020-11-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-11-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2020-11-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:52Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Manchester Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hindley14:5214:52
Ince (Manchester)14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2020-11-30 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-11-30 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Mon 2020-11-30 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Pemberton
Orrell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Mon 2020-11-30 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Orrell
Upholland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Mon 2020-11-30 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Upholland
Rainford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-11-30 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:55SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley14:5514:55
Westhoughton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Deansgate (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stockport (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Handforth
Wilmslow16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hindley15:0715:07
Daisy Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Mon 2020-11-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Mon 2020-11-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Moorside15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Mon 2020-11-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-11-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley15:1315:13
Westhoughton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern14:28StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley14:2814:28
Southport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2020-11-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Alderley Edge13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley14:4714:48
Southport15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2020-11-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:52Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5214:52
Kirkby (Merseyside)15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-11-30 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:55SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:5514:55
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rainford
Upholland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Upholland
Orrell14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:0715:07
Manchester Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2020-11-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:1315:13
Stalybridge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..