desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern16:30StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Hindley16:2916:30
Wigan North Western16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:30SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley16:2916:30
Daisy Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walsden (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan Wallgate16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:4716:47
Daisy Hill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Wed 2019-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Wed 2019-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Moorside17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Wed 2019-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Alderley Edge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hindley16:5316:53
Wigan Wallgate17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Wed 2019-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Wed 2019-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Hoscar17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Wed 2019-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Wed 2019-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2019-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Wed 2019-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Wed 2019-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley16:5716:57
Westhoughton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walsden (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Brighouse (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Brighouse
Mirfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mirfield (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Dewsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Dewsbury
Batley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Batley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Batley
Morley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Morley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Morley
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Hindley16:5816:58
Wigan North Western17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern16:29StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria15:4615:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley16:2916:30
Wigan North Western16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2916:30
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47Wigan WallgateManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:4716:47
Manchester Victoria17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Alderley Edge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley16:5316:53
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Wed 2019-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:5716:57
Leeds19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58BlackburnWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:5816:58
Wigan North Western17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Wed 2019-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..