desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Northern08:561Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan Wallgate08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:5508:56
Daisy Hill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Moorside09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Littleborough
Walsden10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walsden (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walsden
Todmorden10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Brighouse (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Brighouse
Mirfield10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mirfield (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Dewsbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Dewsbury
Batley10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Batley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Batley
Morley10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Morley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Morley
Leeds11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Leeds (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:012Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hindley09:0009:01
Wigan Wallgate09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:052BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Blackburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Hindley09:0409:05
Wigan Wallgate09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Pemberton
Orrell09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Orrell
Upholland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Upholland
Rainford09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:121SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley09:1209:12
Westhoughton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Headbolt Lane08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Hindley09:2509:25
Daisy Hill09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Accrington (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:322LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Leeds
Hindley09:3209:32
Ince (Manchester)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Northern08:551Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan Wallgate08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:5508:56
Leeds11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Leeds (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:002Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2908:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:0009:01
Southport09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:042BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Blackburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:2508:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0409:05
Headbolt Lane09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:121SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:1209:12
Stalybridge10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Headbolt Lane08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rainford
Upholland09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Upholland
Orrell09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:2509:25
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Blackburn (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:322LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Leeds
Morley07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Morley
Batley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:3209:32
Wigan Wallgate09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...