desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern16:47Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hindley16:4716:47
Daisy Hill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Moorside17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Alderley Edge15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hindley16:5316:53
Wigan North Western17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley16:5716:57
Westhoughton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rochdale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Littleborough (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Littleborough
Walsden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walsden (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walsden
Todmorden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Todmorden (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Brighouse (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Brighouse
Mirfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Mirfield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Dewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Dewsbury
Morley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Morley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Morley
Cottingley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Cottingley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Cottingley
Leeds19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:59BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Hindley16:5816:59
Wigan Wallgate17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Hoscar17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:12Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Wigan North Western17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley17:1217:12
Westhoughton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Manchester Victoria16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hindley17:1517:15
Ince (Manchester)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Pemberton
Orrell17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Orrell
Upholland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Upholland
Rainford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern16:47Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rainford
Upholland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Upholland
Orrell16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:4716:47
Manchester Victoria17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Alderley Edge15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley16:5316:53
Wigan North Western17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:5716:57
Leeds19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:58BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:5816:59
Southport17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:12Wigan North WesternStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Wigan North Western17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley17:1217:12
Stalybridge18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley17:1517:15
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..