desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern12:48Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Alderley Edge11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hindley12:4712:48
Wigan Wallgate12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:52Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Manchester Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hindley12:5212:52
Ince (Manchester)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Pemberton
Orrell13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Orrell
Upholland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Upholland
Rainford13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:55SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley12:5512:55
Westhoughton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Deansgate (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stockport (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Handforth (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hindley13:0713:07
Daisy Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Moorside13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moorside (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:13SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley13:1313:13
Westhoughton13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Hindley13:2813:28
Wigan Wallgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Hoscar13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to New Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern12:47Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Alderley Edge11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley12:4712:48
Southport13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:52Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moorside
Walkden12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley12:5212:52
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:55SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:5512:55
Alderley Edge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:07Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rainford
Upholland12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Upholland
Orrell12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:0713:07
Manchester Victoria13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:13SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:1313:13
Stalybridge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:2813:28
Southport14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2020-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..