desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hindley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN2 2QL
Advertisement

Hindley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern08:08Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Hindley08:0808:08
Daisy Hill08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Hag Fold
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Atherton
Walkden08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Walkden (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Southport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Hindley08:1608:16
Westhoughton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Farnworth (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Deansgate (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:30LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Leeds
Hindley08:2908:30
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:48Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Manchester Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hindley08:4708:48
Wigan Wallgate08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Gathurst (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Parbold (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:53Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley departures
Manchester Victoria08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hindley08:5308:53
Ince (Manchester)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-05-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Pemberton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Pemberton
Orrell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Orrell (Thu 2021-05-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Orrell
Upholland09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Upholland (Thu 2021-05-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Upholland
Rainford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Rainford (Thu 2021-05-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern08:08Kirkby (Merseyside)Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rainford
Upholland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Upholland
Orrell07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley08:0808:08
Manchester Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Southport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1608:16
Manchester Oxford Road08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Leeds06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30
Wigan Wallgate08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley08:4708:48
Southport09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Southport (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:53Manchester VictoriaKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hindley arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hindley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:5308:53
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hindley departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..