desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Merseyrail23:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside23:4623:46
Birkdale23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Thu 2022-05-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 27th May
Merseyrail00:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside00:0100:01
Birkdale00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Fri 2022-05-27 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2022-05-27 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail00:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside00:1600:16
Birkdale00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Fri 2022-05-27 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2022-05-27 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:441SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside05:4405:44
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1306:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:591SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside05:5905:59
Ainsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:141SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside06:1406:14
Ainsdale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Merseyrail23:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2022-05-26 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside23:4623:46
Southport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2022-05-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 27th May
Merseyrail00:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside00:0100:01
Southport00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2022-05-27 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail00:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside00:1600:16
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2022-05-27 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:441SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail05:591SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:141SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Fri 2022-05-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1406:14
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..