desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Merseyrail19:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside19:1219:12
Birkdale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Wed 2021-06-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2021-06-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside19:1319:13
Ainsdale19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:322Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside19:3219:32
Birkdale19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Wed 2021-06-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2021-06-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside19:3319:33
Ainsdale19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside19:5219:52
Birkdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Wed 2021-06-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2021-06-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:531SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside19:5319:53
Ainsdale19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Merseyrail19:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:1219:12
Southport19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2021-06-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:1319:13
Hunts Cross20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:322Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:3219:32
Southport19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2021-06-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:3319:33
Hunts Cross20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:522Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:5219:52
Southport20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Wed 2021-06-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:531SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Wed 2021-06-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:5319:53
Hunts Cross20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..