desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Merseyrail23:241SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2018-10-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside23:2423:24
Ainsdale23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st October
Merseyrail23:241SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sun 2018-10-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside23:2423:24
Ainsdale23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
Merseyrail23:241SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2018-10-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-10-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:2423:24
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-10-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st October
Merseyrail23:241SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sun 2018-10-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sun 2018-10-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:2423:24
Liverpool Central00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-10-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..