desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail15:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside15:4615:46
Birkdale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside16:0116:01
Birkdale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside16:1616:16
Birkdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside16:3116:31
Birkdale16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside16:4616:46
Birkdale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside17:0117:01
Birkdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail15:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside15:4615:46
Southport15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:0116:01
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:1616:16
Southport16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:3116:31
Southport16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside16:4616:46
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside17:0117:01
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..