desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail19:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside19:1619:16
Birkdale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:191SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside19:1919:19
Ainsdale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside19:3119:31
Birkdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside19:3419:34
Ainsdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside19:4619:46
Birkdale19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside19:4919:49
Ainsdale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail19:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:1619:16
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:191SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:1919:19
Hunts Cross20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:3119:31
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:3419:34
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside19:4619:46
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:4919:49
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us