desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
Merseyrail10:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside10:3110:31
Birkdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Thu 2018-04-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2018-04-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside10:3410:34
Ainsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside10:4610:46
Birkdale10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Thu 2018-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2018-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside10:4910:49
Ainsdale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside11:0111:01
Birkdale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside11:0411:04
Ainsdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th April
Merseyrail10:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside10:3110:31
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2018-04-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:3410:34
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside10:4610:46
Southport10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2018-04-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:4910:49
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-04-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:012Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside11:0111:01
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Thu 2018-04-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Thu 2018-04-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:0411:04
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Thu 2018-04-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us