desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Merseyrail05:591SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside05:5905:59
Ainsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:141SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside06:1406:14
Ainsdale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:291SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside06:2906:29
Ainsdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:302SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Hillside06:3006:30
Birkdale06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:452Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Hillside06:4506:45
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside06:4906:49
Ainsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Merseyrail05:591SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:141SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1406:14
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:291SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:2906:29
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:302SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside06:3006:30
Southport06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sat 2018-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:452Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside06:4506:45
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:4906:49
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..