desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hillside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 2LN
Advertisement

Hillside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th March
Merseyrail22:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside22:1622:16
Birkdale22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2019-03-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2019-03-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:191SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside22:1922:19
Ainsdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside22:3122:31
Birkdale22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2019-03-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2019-03-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside22:3422:34
Ainsdale22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Hillside22:4622:46
Birkdale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Birkdale (Tue 2019-03-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Birkdale
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2019-03-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside departures
Southport22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Hillside22:4922:49
Ainsdale22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Ainsdale
Freshfield22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Freshfield (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Freshfield
Formby22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Formby (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Formby
Hightown23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hightown (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hightown
Hall Road23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hall Road (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Sandhills (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Brunswick (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to St Michaels (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Aigburth (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th March
Merseyrail22:162Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside22:1622:16
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2019-03-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:191SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:1922:19
Hunts Cross23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:312Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside22:3122:31
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2019-03-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:3422:34
Hunts Cross23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:462Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Hunts Cross21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Hightown
Formby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Formby
Freshfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Ainsdale
Hillside22:4622:46
Southport22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Southport (Tue 2019-03-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hillside arrivals
Southport22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:4922:49
Hunts Cross23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hillside departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..